Armin van Buuren


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Ultra Europe 8th edition

      Above & Beyond, Adam Beyer, Afrojack, Alesso, Amelie Lens, Armin van Buuren, DJ Snake, Hardwell, Joseph Capriati, Marco Carola, Martin Garrix, Nicky Romero, Nina Kraviz, Oliver Heldens, Richie Hawtin, Steve Aoki, Tiesto, ANNA, Ilario Alicante, Krewella, Sam Feldt, St.Vibe
      Croatia
      TBA - Park Mladeži, Split, Croatia
      7

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Ultra Europe 8th edition

      Above & Beyond, Adam Beyer, Afrojack, Alesso, Amelie Lens, Armin van Buuren, DJ Snake, Hardwell, Joseph Capriati, Marco Carola, Martin Garrix, Nicky Romero, Nina Kraviz, Oliver Heldens, Richie Hawtin, Steve Aoki, Tiesto, ANNA, Ilario Alicante, Krewella, Sam Feldt, St.Vibe
      Croatia
      TBA - Park Mladeži, Split, Croatia
      7



    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Electric Zoo 3.0

      Carl Cox, Martin Garrix, Armin van Buuren, Chris Lake, John Summit, CamelPhat, DJ Snake, Afrojack, Andrea Oliva, Bontan, Canvas, Cristoph, Dimension, Diplo, DJ Holographic, Eden Prince, EPROM, Gattuso, Gem, G Jones, Gordo (1), Gorgon City, Ilario Alicante, Loco Dice, Meli Rodriguez, Netsky, Porter Robinson, Pretty Pink, QRTR, Seven Lions, Tchami, Vnssa, Wax Motif, Will Clarke

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      Electric Zoo 3.0

      Carl Cox, Martin Garrix, Armin van Buuren, Chris Lake, John Summit, CamelPhat, DJ Snake, Afrojack, Andrea Oliva, Bontan, Canvas, Cristoph, Dimension, Diplo, DJ Holographic, Eden Prince, EPROM, Gattuso, Gem, G Jones, Gordo (1), Gorgon City, Ilario Alicante, Loco Dice, Meli Rodriguez, Netsky, Porter Robinson, Pretty Pink, QRTR, Seven Lions, Tchami, Vnssa, Wax Motif, Will Clarke

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      Amsterdam Dance Event (ADE) 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls
Cover image for Armin van Buuren
̸

About

  • The flag-bearer of the trance movement, one of the biggest scenes in EDM worldwide. A down-to-earth guy, living the extraordinary life of one of the world’s most popular DJ’s.
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 18 Feb

      A State Of Trance

      Armin van Buuren, Tall Paul, Marco V, Scot Project, Thrillseekers, Rank 1, Signum, Liquid Soul, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bogdan, Maxim Lany, Cosmic Gate, John O'Callaghan, Solarstone, Jorn van Deynhoven, Matt Fax, Hollt, Ciaran McAuley, ReOrder, Rodg, Scorz

    • Fri, 18 Feb

      A State Of Trance

      Armin van Buuren, Tall Paul, Marco V, Scot Project, Thrillseekers, Rank 1, Signum, Liquid Soul, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Bogdan, Maxim Lany, Cosmic Gate, John O'Callaghan, Solarstone, Jorn van Deynhoven, Matt Fax, Hollt, Ciaran McAuley, ReOrder, Rodg, Scorz

    • Thu, 16 Dec 2021

      MDL Beast Festival 2021

      Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Tiesto, Lee Burridge, Sven Vath, Kevin Saunderson, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, H-Foundation, Chris Lake, Ricardo Villalobos, Nic Fanciulli, Benny Benassi, Axwell, David Guetta, Loco Dice, Matthias Tanzmann, Paul Kalkbrenner, Cassy, ATFC, Jamie Jones, Thomas Melchior, Cedric Gervais, Dubfire, Solomun, HOSH, Deadmau5, Butch, Steve Aoki, Amine K, Nicole Moudaber, La Fleur, Maher Daniel, Adriatique, Nina Kraviz, Major Lazer, Blond:ish, Herodot, EDX, tarek anTabi, Tale Of Us, Afrojack, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Tamer, Talal, Mind Against, The Chainsmokers, Omar Fayyad, Hot Since 82, Black Coffee, Claptone, Alesso, Bob Moses, Zedd, Daylomar, Eli & Fur, Chemical Surf, Bedouin, Vinyl Mode, Acid Arab, Martin Garrix, R3hab, Mambo Brothers, Galantis, DJ Snake, Eagles & Butterflies, CamelPhat, Artbat, Zone+, Tchami, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Hameed, Dish Dash, Fawazo, Sweely, Black V Neck, KSHMR, Vintage Culture, The Blaze, Anfisa Letyago, Nora En Pure, Daddybisht, Sokkary, DesertF!sh, DJ Viva, K.LED, Gooner, Ahmed Zainal, Baloo (SA), Tarab Electro
      Saudi Arabia
      MDL Beast Festival
      26

    • Thu, 16 Dec 2021

      MDL Beast Festival 2021

      Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Tiesto, Lee Burridge, Sven Vath, Kevin Saunderson, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, H-Foundation, Chris Lake, Ricardo Villalobos, Nic Fanciulli, Benny Benassi, Axwell, David Guetta, Loco Dice, Matthias Tanzmann, Paul Kalkbrenner, Cassy, ATFC, Jamie Jones, Thomas Melchior, Cedric Gervais, Dubfire, Solomun, HOSH, Deadmau5, Butch, Steve Aoki, Amine K, Nicole Moudaber, La Fleur, Maher Daniel, Adriatique, Nina Kraviz, Major Lazer, Blond:ish, Herodot, EDX, tarek anTabi, Tale Of Us, Afrojack, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Tamer, Talal, Mind Against, The Chainsmokers, Omar Fayyad, Hot Since 82, Black Coffee, Claptone, Alesso, Bob Moses, Zedd, Daylomar, Eli & Fur, Chemical Surf, Bedouin, Vinyl Mode, Acid Arab, Martin Garrix, R3hab, Mambo Brothers, Galantis, DJ Snake, Eagles & Butterflies, CamelPhat, Artbat, Zone+, Tchami, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Solardo, Hameed, Dish Dash, Fawazo, Sweely, Black V Neck, KSHMR, Vintage Culture, The Blaze, Anfisa Letyago, Nora En Pure, Daddybisht, Sokkary, DesertF!sh, DJ Viva, K.LED, Gooner, Ahmed Zainal, Baloo (SA), Tarab Electro
      Saudi Arabia
      MDL Beast Festival
      26

    • Fri, 9 Jul 2021

      2021 Electric Love Festival Live Stream

      Armin van Buuren, Don Diablo, Paul Kalkbrenner, Fedde Le Grand, Steve Aoki, DJ Paul, Tube & Berger, Dither, Noisecontrollers, Wildstylez, Brennan Heart, Dillon Francis, Headhunterz, Phuture, Galantis, Radical Redemption, Da Tweekaz, Kygo, Charlotte de Witte, Solardo, Romeo MC, Tarik, Eli Brown, KSHMR, B-Front, Yellow Claw, Dbreathe

    • Fri, 9 Jul 2021

      2021 Electric Love Festival Live Stream

      Armin van Buuren, Don Diablo, Paul Kalkbrenner, Fedde Le Grand, Steve Aoki, DJ Paul, Tube & Berger, Dither, Noisecontrollers, Wildstylez, Brennan Heart, Dillon Francis, Headhunterz, Phuture, Galantis, Radical Redemption, Da Tweekaz, Kygo, Charlotte de Witte, Solardo, Romeo MC, Tarik, Eli Brown, KSHMR, B-Front, Yellow Claw, Dbreathe

    • Fri, 28 Aug 2020

      Mysteryland 2020

      Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Sven Vath, Gareth Emery, DJ Koze, Sander van Doorn, Octave One, Menno De Jong, Enzo Siragusa, KiNK, Carlos Valdes, Saytek, Julien Chaptal, Goldfish, Aly & Fila, Turne, Emanuel Satie, Purple Haze, Recondite, Kolsch, FJAAK, Noisecontrollers, Zatox, Orjan Nilsen, Psyko Punkz, Wildstylez, Brennan Heart, Eptic, Borgore, Safado, Blasterjaxx, Phuture, Firebeatz, DJ Snake, Sub Zero, Sam Feldt, ONYVAA, Marc Acardipane, Sound Rush, Bruno Martini, Lucas & Steve, B-Front, Pavo, Bass Modulators, CESQEAUX, Da Mouth of Madness, Nala, Mia More, Nora En Pure, Dimatik

    • Fri, 28 Aug 2020

      Mysteryland 2020

      Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Sven Vath, Gareth Emery, DJ Koze, Sander van Doorn, Octave One, Menno De Jong, Enzo Siragusa, KiNK, Carlos Valdes, Saytek, Julien Chaptal, Goldfish, Aly & Fila, Turne, Emanuel Satie, Purple Haze, Recondite, Kolsch, FJAAK, Noisecontrollers, Zatox, Orjan Nilsen, Psyko Punkz, Wildstylez, Brennan Heart, Eptic, Borgore, Safado, Blasterjaxx, Phuture, Firebeatz, DJ Snake, Sub Zero, Sam Feldt, ONYVAA, Marc Acardipane, Sound Rush, Bruno Martini, Lucas & Steve, B-Front, Pavo, Bass Modulators, CESQEAUX, Da Mouth of Madness, Nala, Mia More, Nora En Pure, Dimatik