Anz


̸

Upcoming events


    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Bass Coast Festival

      Claude VonStroke, AceMoMA, Anna Morgan, Anz, Ardalan, Baby T, Ciel, Dane, Galcher Lustwerk, Huxley Anne, Ivy Lab, Jubilee, Justin Martin, Kampire, Leo Pol, Maayan Nidam, Mat the Alien, Mikey Lion, Nikki Nair, Priori, Rochelle Jordan, Sicaria Sound, Soul Clap, T.Williams, The Librarian (CA), Tim Parker, Tim Reaper, UNiiQU3, V.I.V.E.K., Adam 2, Braue, Cherriep, Danger Bay, Doza, Esette, Fort Knox Five, Garneau, Jesse Bru, Kasey Riot, Max Ulis, Michael Red, Mother Mary, Overland, PRSN, Sergio SP, Sinerise, Sivz, xtine
      Vancouver
      Bass Coast Festival
      2

    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Bass Coast Festival

      Claude VonStroke, AceMoMA, Anna Morgan, Anz, Ardalan, Baby T, Ciel, Dane, Galcher Lustwerk, Huxley Anne, Ivy Lab, Jubilee, Justin Martin, Kampire, Leo Pol, Maayan Nidam, Mat the Alien, Mikey Lion, Nikki Nair, Priori, Rochelle Jordan, Sicaria Sound, Soul Clap, T.Williams, The Librarian (CA), Tim Parker, Tim Reaper, UNiiQU3, V.I.V.E.K., Adam 2, Braue, Cherriep, Danger Bay, Doza, Esette, Fort Knox Five, Garneau, Jesse Bru, Kasey Riot, Max Ulis, Michael Red, Mother Mary, Overland, PRSN, Sergio SP, Sinerise, Sivz, xtine
      Vancouver
      Bass Coast Festival
      2

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 3)

      Squarepusher, Ben Klock, The Butcher, Youssef, Dax J, Sub Focus, Avalon Emerson, Azo, Modestep, Nikitch, Ross From Friends, Danny L Harle, VTSS, I Hate Models, Bjeor, Trym, AliA, Erika de Casier, Anz, Nubya Garcia, Mika Oki, Audrey Danza, Mandidextrous, OK Williams, Partiboi69, Young Warrior, STACE, Dana Kuehr

    • Fri, 15 Jul

      Dour Festival 2022 (Day 3)

      Squarepusher, Ben Klock, The Butcher, Youssef, Dax J, Sub Focus, Avalon Emerson, Azo, Modestep, Nikitch, Ross From Friends, Danny L Harle, VTSS, I Hate Models, Bjeor, Trym, AliA, Erika de Casier, Anz, Nubya Garcia, Mika Oki, Audrey Danza, Mandidextrous, OK Williams, Partiboi69, Young Warrior, STACE, Dana Kuehr



    RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 13 Jul

      Love International 2022

      Craig Richards, Crazy P, Ivan Smagghe, Roman Flügel, Prosumer, Kornél Kovács, Franklin De Costa, Gerd Janson, JD Twitch, Hunee, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Ilija Rudman, Lovefingers, Krysko, Horse Meat Disco, Olof Uhlin, Axel Boman, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Red Axes, Eric Duncan, Luca Lozano, PBR Streetgang, Ben UFO, DJ Tennis, Justin Van Der Volgen, Paramida, Fantastic Man, Nosedrip, Dean Smith, Adam Curtain, Bruce, Job Jobse, Objekt, Polanco, Tristan da Cunha, Chris Bowen, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Hodge, Sarah Farina, Elias Mazian, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Shy One, Avalon Emerson, Paranoid London, Man Power, Dan Shake, Alison Swing, Juan Ramos, Neil Diablo, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Tender T, Parris, Artwork, Elvin T, Ross From Friends, Hammer, Mozhgan, Maja Pa, Orpheu The Wizard, Sebastian Spring, Lukas Wigflex, Gideon, Vale Budino, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, Heidi Lawden, Peach, Elena Colombi, HAAi, 5ive, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, Victor Rodriguez, Phuong Dan, Roza Terenzi, Carista, RAW SILK, Viscera, Lawrence Klein, Fabian Mateša, Mad Miran, Yu Su, Anz, Danielle, Ellie Stokes, Wayne Holland, Alex Rita, Not An Animal, Errol, Dr Banana, Bobby., Eliza Rose, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Warehouse Preservation Society, Beepolar, Pedrodollar, Dave Harvey, ADRIATIC COASTING, Apiento, begin, Bobby Beige, Steve Rice, Nick Jelly, Tia Cousins, TamTam, Chez de Milo, Frank Broughton, Piers Harrison
      A week-long sojourn on Croatia's peerless Adriatic coast, soundtracked by many of the world's best DJs. It doesn't get much more idyllic than Love International.

    • Wed, 27 Jul

      Ortigia Sound System

      Anthony Naples, DJ Python, Anz, Call Super, Shanti Celeste, Eva Geist, John Talabot, Lamusa II, Loraine James, Lyra Pramuk, Kelly Lee Owens, Rabih Beaini, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Laurel Halo, Nihiloxica, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Francesco Del Garda, Tangerine Dream, Yu Su
      Sicily
      TBA - Ortigia
      24

    • Wed, 27 Jul

      Ortigia Sound System

      Anthony Naples, DJ Python, Anz, Call Super, Shanti Celeste, Eva Geist, John Talabot, Lamusa II, Loraine James, Lyra Pramuk, Kelly Lee Owens, Rabih Beaini, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Laurel Halo, Nihiloxica, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Francesco Del Garda, Tangerine Dream, Yu Su
      Sicily
      TBA - Ortigia
      24

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Mark Grusane, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Flow Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, The Blessed Madonna, Marcel Dettmann, Dixon, Anz, DJ Stingray 313, SHERELLE, Uncle Waffles, Mono Junk, Paquita Gordon, Morphology, DJ Holographic, Julio Victoria, Heléna Star, Katerina, Irma & Helmz, Antti Salonen, Eric Filipus, Emkay, Gorillaz, Florence And The Machine, Jamie xx, Fred again.., Acid Arab
      Ever raved at a former power plant? Helsinki's Flow Festival is your chance. Don't miss sets from the likes of Pa Salieu, Little Simz, Jamie xx and SHERELLE, who will join numerous other DJs and live acts at our dedicated dance music stage, RA Front Yard.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Aug

      Flow Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, The Blessed Madonna, Marcel Dettmann, Dixon, Anz, DJ Stingray 313, SHERELLE, Uncle Waffles, Mono Junk, Paquita Gordon, Morphology, DJ Holographic, Julio Victoria, Heléna Star, Katerina, Irma & Helmz, Antti Salonen, Eric Filipus, Emkay, Gorillaz, Florence And The Machine, Jamie xx, Fred again.., Acid Arab
      Ever raved at a former power plant? Helsinki's Flow Festival is your chance. Don't miss sets from the likes of Pa Salieu, Little Simz, Jamie xx and SHERELLE, who will join numerous other DJs and live acts at our dedicated dance music stage, RA Front Yard.

    • Mon, 22 Aug

      Circoloco

      Adi (CO), Anz, Call Super, Cici, Colyn, Damian Lazarus, HAAi, Map.ache, Nina Kraviz, Seth Troxler, Skream, TSHA

    • Mon, 22 Aug

      Circoloco

      Adi (CO), Anz, Call Super, Cici, Colyn, Damian Lazarus, HAAi, Map.ache, Nina Kraviz, Seth Troxler, Skream, TSHA

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      DGTL Barcelona 2022

      Âme, KiNK, AceMoMA, Agoria, Anika Kunst, Anz, Artbat, Baldo, Ben Klock, Ciel, CMYK, Colyn, Cora Novoa, Dark Matter, Dax J, DJ BORING, DJ Koze, Eris Drew, Evan Baggs, Farrago, Folamour, Gerard Bauza, Guille De Juan, Gus Van Sound, HAAi, Hunee, I Hate Models, ISAbella, Jayda G, Jeremy Underground, Kinetic, Kobosil, Lena Willikens, Lumiere, Luuk van Dijk, Mafalda, Mall Grab, Mama Snake, Margaret Dygas, Maya Jane Coles, NIIXII, Nina Kraviz, Oriana, Palms Trax, Regal, Reinier Zonneveld, Ross From Friends, Sam Paganini, Satori, SNTS, softchaos, Sven Vath, Tijana T, Trebor Republic, Trikk, Virginie aka Vir

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      DGTL Barcelona 2022

      Âme, KiNK, AceMoMA, Agoria, Anika Kunst, Anz, Artbat, Baldo, Ben Klock, Ciel, CMYK, Colyn, Cora Novoa, Dark Matter, Dax J, DJ BORING, DJ Koze, Eris Drew, Evan Baggs, Farrago, Folamour, Gerard Bauza, Guille De Juan, Gus Van Sound, HAAi, Hunee, I Hate Models, ISAbella, Jayda G, Jeremy Underground, Kinetic, Kobosil, Lena Willikens, Lumiere, Luuk van Dijk, Mafalda, Mall Grab, Mama Snake, Margaret Dygas, Maya Jane Coles, NIIXII, Nina Kraviz, Oriana, Palms Trax, Regal, Reinier Zonneveld, Ross From Friends, Sam Paganini, Satori, SNTS, softchaos, Sven Vath, Tijana T, Trebor Republic, Trikk, Virginie aka Vir

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    • Fri, 9 Sep

      Draaimolen Festival 2022

      Laurent Garnier, Luke Slater, Umek, Deadbeat, Oscar Mulero, Claire Morgan, Saoirse, DVS1, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, John Talabot, Rissa Garcia, Blawan, DJ Nobu, Nelly, RP Boo, Moxie, Albert van Abbe, Freddy K, Koreless, Job Jobse, Objekt, Héctor Oaks, DjRUM, Om Unit, Mystic Bill, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mattheis, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Bake, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Parrish Smith, Martinou, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Peder Mannerfelt, Teto Preto, Cashu, TYGAPAW, Russell E.L. Butler, Lafawndah, JASSS, Skee Mask, Isabella Koen, CEM, Eris Drew, D.Dan, Peach, Grand River, Overmono, Jing, SPFDJ, TSVI, Tammo Hesselink, MCMLXXXV, Ifeoluwa, ADAB, Mary Lake, upsammy, Akua, Loraine James, Nene H, Angel D'lite, FAUZIA, Sayang, DJ Wawa, Jasmine Infiniti, Valesuchi, ketia, Eversines, Crystallmess, Anz, Danielle, GiGi FM, KI/KI, Salome, LEZZER QUEST, Kikelomo, BADSISTA, Dj Saliva, Vox supreme, Younger Rebinds, Ehua, Two Shell, Nastya Vogan, Julie, C.FRIM, AYA, Bored Lord, Jing Lekker

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, I. JORDAN, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      131
      Taking place in a park in the Parisian suburbs, Peacock Society's reliably stacked lineup features international guests and local up-and-comers across five stages.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, I. JORDAN, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      131
      Taking place in a park in the Parisian suburbs, Peacock Society's reliably stacked lineup features international guests and local up-and-comers across five stages.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 17 Sep

      Waterworks Festival 2022

      Craig Richards, Optimo (Espacio), Hannah Holland, Jane Fitz, Evan Baggs, Schatrax, Saoirse, Calibre, Digital Mystikz, D-Bridge, Midland, Batu, Ben UFO, Moxie, Job Jobse, Call Super, DjRUM, Laurine, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Shy One, Michelle Manetti, Manni Dee, Josh Caffe, Krywald & Farrer, SGT Pokes, Stamina MC, Skee Mask, DJ Perception, Peach, The Ghost, Or:la, SPFDJ, TSVI, Mariiin, DJ Storm, Shannen SP, Sybil, Kiara Scuro, Club Fitness, Spekki Webu, Works Of Intent, Krust, Angel D'lite, LCY, Sayang, Yazzus, Anz, Ahadadream, Ellie Stokes, Kessler, GiGi FM, Adam Pits, Phoebe Valentine, Dr Banana, Manami, Kmya, Yung Singh, LUXE, Dave Harvey, Ehua, Toshiki Ohta, Ell Murphy, Amaliah, Tañ, ohmydais, Jay Duncan
      Waterworks excelled in 2021 thanks to a killer lineup and some of the best soundsystems heard at a London festival in recent years. Returning to Gunnersbury Park in September, the 2022 edition is set to be even better.
Cover image for Anz
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 30 Jun

      Outlook Festival UK

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Tyrant, Doc Scott, Fabio, Spooky (UK), Kode9, Skream, The Heatwave, Instra:mental, Breakage, Pangaea, Goth-Trad, N-Type, Calibre, Alley Cat, Mala, Silkie, Marcus Nasty, Plastician, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Batu, Ben UFO, Ant TC1, Stenny, Jack Sparrow, Squarewave, Coki, Pearson Sound, Tracy, TMSV, Addison Groove, DJ Flight, Bruce, Sully, Gusto, Benton, Iration Steppas, Zenker Brothers, Tasha, J:Kenzo, Walton, Om Unit, Lenzman, Loxy, Beneath, Darwin, Kahn, Skeptical, DRS, Shy One, Mizeyesis, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, Congo Natty, Special Request, Sam Wise, DLR, Novelist, Jess Bays, Mantra, DUKU, Ploy, Chimpo, Commodo, MC GQ, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Tash LC, D Double E, Laksa, Charlotte Devaney, Mina, Riz La Teef, Equiknoxx, Trends, Sukh Knight, Ifeoluwa, DJ Storm, re:ni, Interplanetary Criminal, Sicaria Sound, Haubitz, SHERELLE, Tailor Jae, Kyrist, LCY, Sweetpea, Ill Truth, Rider Shafique, Double O, Anz, MC Flux, Danielle, Naina, Danny T & Tradesman, Stevie Cox, Eva Lazarus, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Cimm, Biome, Children of Zeus, Yushh, Jah Shaka, Eliza Rose, Yung Singh, Hollie-May, Coco Bryce, Izco, Rich Reason, Shanique Marie, Changsie, Decibella, k means, Katbrownsugar, Sumgii, ALYA L, Buer, 207, Rebel Spirit Sound, Channel One, NikNak, Grove, Rosie Riot, Chloé Robinson, Al Wootton, Ila Brugal, Sheba Q, Haseeb Iqbal, Anikonik, Mia Lily, DASEPLATE, Ynez, Averse, Breakfake, Saint Ludo, EVABEE, DE:TU, Diverge, Dub Athlete, fae (UK), The Untouchables, Ghetts, Vixen Sound, Yoofee, J Oh Zee
      How will Outlook Festival fare on UK soil? Undoubtedly well. As always, this year's programming will celebrate the best of soundsystem culture, with Fabio & Grooverider, DJ Storm and Iration Steppas among the highlights.

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Silver Hayes

      Phantom, Anina, Anz, Avalon Emerson, Batu, Call Super, Parris, Chaos In The CBD, Chippy Nonstop, Chunky, Conducta, Craig Richards, Critical Impact, D*Minds, Danielle, Hodge, DAR DISKU, Darwin, Dazee, Euphonique, Degs, Denis Sulta, DJ Flight, DJ Storm (2), Dr Banana, Lukas Wigflex, Manfredas, Dubkasm, Dynamite MC, Eclair Fifi, Elkka, Ellie Stokes, Chez de Milo, Enei, Facta, Fantastic Man, Fatboy Slim, Giant Swan, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Grove, HAAi, Halogenix, Hamish & Toby, Harriet Jaxxon, HOLDTight, Hybrid Minds, Iglew, I. JORDAN, Jaguar, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Kasra, Kiara Scuro, Koven, Krust, Kyrist, LCY, Leon Vynehall, Lil C, Logic1000, LTJ Bukem, Manami, NIKS, Metrik, Moonchild Sanelly, Moxie, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Saoirse, Mura Masa, Nia Archives, Izco, Optimo (Espacio), Overmono, p-rallel, Palms Trax, Job Jobse, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Pinch, Piri & Tommy, Tommy (2), Problem Central, re:ni, Ross From Friends, Sarah Story, Scott Fraser, Secretsundaze, SHERELLE, Shy FX, Shy One, Sicaria Sound, Sofia Kourtesis, Sonny Fodera, Sugar Free, Tasha, Tempza, The Ghost, Think Tonk, Tiffany Calver, Trigga, TSHA, Two Shell, Unai Trotti, Warehouse Preservation Society, Watch The Ride, Whiney, Wilkinson, Yung Singh, Ahadadream

    • Thu, 23 Jun

      Glastonbury 2022 - Silver Hayes

      Phantom, Anina, Anz, Avalon Emerson, Batu, Call Super, Parris, Chaos In The CBD, Chippy Nonstop, Chunky, Conducta, Craig Richards, Critical Impact, D*Minds, Danielle, Hodge, DAR DISKU, Darwin, Dazee, Euphonique, Degs, Denis Sulta, DJ Flight, DJ Storm (2), Dr Banana, Lukas Wigflex, Manfredas, Dubkasm, Dynamite MC, Eclair Fifi, Elkka, Ellie Stokes, Chez de Milo, Enei, Facta, Fantastic Man, Fatboy Slim, Giant Swan, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Grove, HAAi, Halogenix, Hamish & Toby, Harriet Jaxxon, HOLDTight, Hybrid Minds, Iglew, I. JORDAN, Jaguar, Jakes, Jamz Supernova, Kasra, Kiara Scuro, Koven, Krust, Kyrist, LCY, Leon Vynehall, Lil C, Logic1000, LTJ Bukem, Manami, NIKS, Metrik, Moonchild Sanelly, Moxie, Peach, Shanti Celeste, Saoirse, Mura Masa, Nia Archives, Izco, Optimo (Espacio), Overmono, p-rallel, Palms Trax, Job Jobse, Patrick Topping, Eats Everything, Pinch, Piri & Tommy, Tommy (2), Problem Central, re:ni, Ross From Friends, Sarah Story, Scott Fraser, Secretsundaze, SHERELLE, Shy FX, Shy One, Sicaria Sound, Sofia Kourtesis, Sonny Fodera, Sugar Free, Tasha, Tempza, The Ghost, Think Tonk, Tiffany Calver, Trigga, TSHA, Two Shell, Unai Trotti, Warehouse Preservation Society, Watch The Ride, Whiney, Wilkinson, Yung Singh, Ahadadream

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Lente Kabinet Festival 2022

      AliA, Antal, Anz, Ondo Fudd, Arp Frique, Ceephax Acid Crew, Clémentine, De Schuurman, Emma DJ, Equiknoxx, Eris Drew, Fafi Abdel Nour, John Gómez, KOKOKO!, Lauren Hansom, Bianca Lexis, Mad Miran, MSJY, Rey Colino, Sansibar, Shannen SP, Scratcha DVA, Skatebård, Suze Ijó, Ben UFO, Bored Lord, Bradley Zero, Elias Mazian, Carista, Cinnaman, Mor Elian, Coco Maria, Crystallmess, DJ Marcelle, DJ Nigga Fox, DJ Python, Esa, Kamma, Masalo, Kléo, Leroy Burgess, Meetsysteem, OJOO GYAL, Or:la, Otim Alpha, Russell E.L. Butler, Sekan, Shanti Celeste, Young Marco, Orpheu The Wizard, ZULI
      Dekmantel's more intimate festival is finally back after two years of postponements, with a top class lineup of local and international artists playing across five stages. Enjoy live performances from Meetsysteem and Leroy Burgess & Saving Coco, and DJ sets from Emma DJ, John Gomez, Shannen SP & Scratcha DVA and DJ Marcelle, and many more, in the beautiful natural surroundings of Het Twiske.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Lente Kabinet Festival 2022

      AliA, Antal, Anz, Ondo Fudd, Arp Frique, Ceephax Acid Crew, Clémentine, De Schuurman, Emma DJ, Equiknoxx, Eris Drew, Fafi Abdel Nour, John Gómez, KOKOKO!, Lauren Hansom, Bianca Lexis, Mad Miran, MSJY, Rey Colino, Sansibar, Shannen SP, Scratcha DVA, Skatebård, Suze Ijó, Ben UFO, Bored Lord, Bradley Zero, Elias Mazian, Carista, Cinnaman, Mor Elian, Coco Maria, Crystallmess, DJ Marcelle, DJ Nigga Fox, DJ Python, Esa, Kamma, Masalo, Kléo, Leroy Burgess, Meetsysteem, OJOO GYAL, Or:la, Otim Alpha, Russell E.L. Butler, Sekan, Shanti Celeste, Young Marco, Orpheu The Wizard, ZULI
      Dekmantel's more intimate festival is finally back after two years of postponements, with a top class lineup of local and international artists playing across five stages. Enjoy live performances from Meetsysteem and Leroy Burgess & Saving Coco, and DJ sets from Emma DJ, John Gomez, Shannen SP & Scratcha DVA and DJ Marcelle, and many more, in the beautiful natural surroundings of Het Twiske.

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Love Saves The Day 2022

      Bicep, Folamour, Jayda G, Ross From Friends, TSHA, Lancey Foux, Anz, Ellie Stokes, HAAi, The Blessed Madonna, Moxie, DJ EZ, Flava D, DJ Flight, Holy Goof, Sam Binga, Sub Focus, Sweetpea, Problem Central, Koven, Eats Everything, Franky Wah, Patrick Topping, Shermanology, Arielle Free, Artwork, Natasha Diggs, Bruce, Dr Banana, DAR DISKU, NIKS, Ido Plumes, ALYA L, Chaos In The CBD, Addison Groove, DjRUM, Om Unit, Yung Singh, Eich, The Kelly Twins

    • Thu, 2 Jun

      Love Saves The Day 2022

      Bicep, Folamour, Jayda G, Ross From Friends, TSHA, Lancey Foux, Anz, Ellie Stokes, HAAi, The Blessed Madonna, Moxie, DJ EZ, Flava D, DJ Flight, Holy Goof, Sam Binga, Sub Focus, Sweetpea, Problem Central, Koven, Eats Everything, Franky Wah, Patrick Topping, Shermanology, Arielle Free, Artwork, Natasha Diggs, Bruce, Dr Banana, DAR DISKU, NIKS, Ido Plumes, ALYA L, Chaos In The CBD, Addison Groove, DjRUM, Om Unit, Yung Singh, Eich, The Kelly Twins