Anthony Naples


̸

Upcoming events






  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Meakusma Festival 2022

      Gebrüder Teichmann, Buttechno, Anthony Naples, DJ Plead, DJ Python, Rezzett, James K, Pessimist, Rabih Beaini, Eric Copeland, Gek, Laurine Frost, Al Wootton, re:ni, Felix Hall, Hadj Sameer, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Viola Klein, Phuong Dan, Tribe Of Colin, Moopie, Nosedrip, Lukid, Guido Möbius, Ulrich Troyer, Sagat, Tapes, Phillip Jondo, Wilted Woman, Front De Cadeaux, Walrus, Philipp Matalla, INKASSO, ML (1), Japan Blues, Weird Dust, Emily Jeanne, Gazza, Benjamin Freeney, E/Tape, Marylou, Morthen Kiang, Infuso Giallo, Fog Puma, Caspro, Thomas Defise
      Taking place at various venues in Eupen, the lineup for this year's Meakusma is the biggest yet. The experimental festival will welcome performances from the likes of re:ni, SKY H1 & Mika Oki and Felix Hall.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 1 Sep

      Meakusma Festival 2022

      Gebrüder Teichmann, Buttechno, Anthony Naples, DJ Plead, DJ Python, Rezzett, James K, Pessimist, Rabih Beaini, Eric Copeland, Gek, Laurine Frost, Al Wootton, re:ni, Felix Hall, Hadj Sameer, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Viola Klein, Phuong Dan, Tribe Of Colin, Moopie, Nosedrip, Lukid, Guido Möbius, Ulrich Troyer, Sagat, Tapes, Phillip Jondo, Wilted Woman, Front De Cadeaux, Walrus, Philipp Matalla, INKASSO, ML (1), Japan Blues, Weird Dust, Emily Jeanne, Gazza, Benjamin Freeney, E/Tape, Marylou, Morthen Kiang, Infuso Giallo, Fog Puma, Caspro, Thomas Defise
      Taking place at various venues in Eupen, the lineup for this year's Meakusma is the biggest yet. The experimental festival will welcome performances from the likes of re:ni, SKY H1 & Mika Oki and Felix Hall.




̸

About

  • Anthony Naples is a New York City based producer, DJ, and co-founder of the record label Incienso.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Wed, 27 Jul

      Ortigia Sound System

      Anthony Naples, DJ Python, Anz, Call Super, Shanti Celeste, Eva Geist, John Talabot, Lamusa II, Loraine James, Lyra Pramuk, Kelly Lee Owens, Rabih Beaini, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Laurel Halo, Nihiloxica, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Francesco Del Garda, Tangerine Dream, Yu Su
      Sicily
      TBA - Ortigia
      34

    • Wed, 27 Jul

      Ortigia Sound System

      Anthony Naples, DJ Python, Anz, Call Super, Shanti Celeste, Eva Geist, John Talabot, Lamusa II, Loraine James, Lyra Pramuk, Kelly Lee Owens, Rabih Beaini, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Moritz Von Oswald Trio, Laurel Halo, Nihiloxica, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Francesco Del Garda, Tangerine Dream, Yu Su
      Sicily
      TBA - Ortigia
      34

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.