Animistic Beliefs


̸

Upcoming events


    • Thu, 18 Aug

      CURA festival

      Animistic Beliefs, Piezo, Catnapp, Iglooghost, Bungalovv, Disagio Antonacci aka DJ Iodosan, Dilian, GOEDEL, Train To Eltanin, Not Mass, Jenn

    • Thu, 18 Aug

      CURA festival

      Animistic Beliefs, Piezo, Catnapp, Iglooghost, Bungalovv, Disagio Antonacci aka DJ Iodosan, Dilian, GOEDEL, Train To Eltanin, Not Mass, Jenn



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.



    • Sun, 4 Sep

      Sounds Like Trouble Festival

      Dam Swindle, David Vunk, Folamour, Lola, Animistic Beliefs, Clara Cuvé, Wallis, Parallx, Tham, Rebekah, SNTS, Benny Rodrigues, Lauren Lo Sung, Luuk van Dijk, Noumé, Prunk, William Djoko, BELLA (NL), Branko, Esa, KALLE (NL), The Rising Sunset, Cincity, DJ LAG

    • Sun, 4 Sep

      Sounds Like Trouble Festival

      Dam Swindle, David Vunk, Folamour, Lola, Animistic Beliefs, Clara Cuvé, Wallis, Parallx, Tham, Rebekah, SNTS, Benny Rodrigues, Lauren Lo Sung, Luuk van Dijk, Noumé, Prunk, William Djoko, BELLA (NL), Branko, Esa, KALLE (NL), The Rising Sunset, Cincity, DJ LAG



    • Fri, 11 Nov

      MIRA Festival 2022

      Squarepusher, Voices From The Lake, Clark, Michael Rother, Alva Noto, Caterina Barbieri, Blawan, Kali Malone, Loraine James, DjRUM, Bogdan Raczynski, KMRU, Aho Ssan, Soft Crash, Animistic Beliefs, TSVI, object blue, Nia Archives, Keith Fullerton Whitman, Beatrix Weapons

    • Fri, 11 Nov

      MIRA Festival 2022

      Squarepusher, Voices From The Lake, Clark, Michael Rother, Alva Noto, Caterina Barbieri, Blawan, Kali Malone, Loraine James, DjRUM, Bogdan Raczynski, KMRU, Aho Ssan, Soft Crash, Animistic Beliefs, TSVI, object blue, Nia Archives, Keith Fullerton Whitman, Beatrix Weapons

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      303
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 Jan 2023

      NACHTIVILLE

      François X, Marcel Dettmann, Gerd Janson, Hunee, Virginia, DJ Stingray 313, Batu, Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Manamana, Elias Mazian, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Steffen Bennemann, Palms Trax, HW Rhapsody, Dr. Rubinstein, Avalon Emerson, Helena Hauff, Lux., Helge Misof, Good News, Chino, Courtesy, MvdL, Momo, Olivia, Solid Blake, CEM, Eris Drew, Peach, Nina, Bandulera, Animistic Beliefs, Power Suff Girls, AGY3NA, Woody92, Carista, LYZZA, Michelsøn, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, BL Brixton, Suze Ijó, KI/KI, OK Williams, Best Boy Electric, Fenna Fiction, Naama, LetKidBe, Lucas Brell, NORA (1)
      Schleswig-Holstein
      Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand
      303
      Staged in a holiday park on Germany's Baltic coast, the new festival from the kooky, fun-loving gang behind Nachtdigital promises to be one for the ages.
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Animistic Beliefs are inventing a new, creole musical language. The Rotterdam-based duo repurpose forms from IDM and Global Club to create exhilarating hybrids, applying a fresh perspective that is both deeply personal and political.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Marina Herlop, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Dekmantel Festival 2022

      AceMoMA, Akua, Alberta Balsam, Ana Roxanne, Animistic Beliefs, Antal, Hunee, Anthony Rother, Anz, Aquarian, Batu, Blawan, Bufiman, Lucas Croon, Call Super, Carlos Souffront, Carmen Villain, Carrot Green, BADSISTA, Casper Tielrooij, Cinnaman, CKTRL, Darwin, Dee Diggs, De Niro, Dopplereffekt, Erika de Casier, Eris Drew, Evian Christ, DJ EZ, Fafi Abdel Nour, Felix Hall, FJAAK, Galcher Lustwerk, Gaussian Curve, Giant Swan, Dj Haram, Helena Hauff, MCMLXXXV, SPFDJ, Héctor Oaks, CEM, Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, James Holden, Waclaw Zimpel, Jane Fitz, JASSS, Jayda G, Jensen Interceptor, Job Jobse, Jon Hopkins, Josey Rebelle, Jossy Mitsu, Joy Orbison, Juliana Huxtable, Kampire, Karenn, Kessler, The Hacker, Kléo, KMRU, DJ LAG, Laurel Halo, Oliver Coates, Lee Gamble, Legowelt, DJ Leoni, Loraine James, LSDXOXO, Mad Miran, Mama Snake, Marcel Dettmann, Marina Herlop, Mary Lake, Matrixxman, MC Yallah, Debmaster, Mimi, Nabihah Iqbal, Nala Brown, Soft Break, Naone, Nazira, Nelly, Nene H, Nihiloxica, Oceanic, Octo Octa, OKO DJ, Jasmín, OMOLOKO, Overmono, Palms Trax, Parris, Parrish Smith, Perila, DJ Plead, Phillip Jondo, Robert Hood, Roza Terenzi, rRoxymore, Sadar Bahar, Ge-ology, DJ Python, Kelman Duran, Scorn, Seun Kuti, SHERELLE, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Mika Oki, Space Afrika, Squarepusher, STERAC, DJ Stingray 313, Sully, Coco Bryce, Suzanne Kraft, Suze Ijó, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Tirzah, UNiiQU3, upsammy, VTSS, Young Marco, Yu Su, Zohar
      After two long years away, Dekmantel finally returns with a suitably huge lineup. Anz, Octo Octa & Eris Drew, Robert Hood and DJ EZ are some of many, many highlights.





    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.