Anetha


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Klayman, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, Alexandr (2), upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, CRIME, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.



    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Teletech — Festival

      François X, Rebekah, Dax J, Randomer, Shlømo, KlangKuenstler, Anetha, Parfait, DJ Boneyard, Hadone, I Hate Models, D.Dan, SPFDJ, 999999999, Frazi.er, Gabber Eleganza, Trym, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, Patrick Mason, KI/KI, TAAHLIAH, Kander, ØTTA, Charlie Sparks

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Teletech — Festival

      François X, Rebekah, Dax J, Randomer, Shlømo, KlangKuenstler, Anetha, Parfait, DJ Boneyard, Hadone, I Hate Models, D.Dan, SPFDJ, 999999999, Frazi.er, Gabber Eleganza, Trym, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, Patrick Mason, KI/KI, TAAHLIAH, Kander, ØTTA, Charlie Sparks

    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Little Festival 2022

      Molecule, Ben Klock, Jennifer Cardini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Belaria, I Hate Models, Anetha, ROÜGE, Kmyle, Bon Entendeur, Tour-Maubourg, Camion Bazar, LB aka LABAT, Antoine Sy, Mézigue, Mad Rey, Ouai Stéphane, CLAIN

    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Little Festival 2022

      Molecule, Ben Klock, Jennifer Cardini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Belaria, I Hate Models, Anetha, ROÜGE, Kmyle, Bon Entendeur, Tour-Maubourg, Camion Bazar, LB aka LABAT, Antoine Sy, Mézigue, Mad Rey, Ouai Stéphane, CLAIN

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Glitch Festival 2022

      Luke Slater, Ben Sims, Ellen Allien, Jennifer Cardini, Ryan Elliott, Ben Klock, Oscar Mulero, Skatebård, Hunee, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Dax J, Owen Jay, Ben UFO, Etapp Kyle, Stenny, Manthrax, Tijana T, Job Jobse, FJAAK, Daniel Avery, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Reinier Zonneveld, MATO, Anetha, Aurora Halal, Adiel, Ngoni Egan, .VRIL, Julian Muller, Mall Grab, Boston 168, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Amelie Lens, Skee Mask, Hadone, I Hate Models, KAS:ST, HAAi, Tommy Holohan, Fadi Mohem, Cici, Daria Kolosova, Kettama, Anfisa Letyago, Yazzus, Mutex, Carlota, Slick Steve, Matleb, Bjan Jensen, Sean Rickett, CHRSmusic, Matte (MT), Budg, Miro Von Berlin
      Malta's Glitch Festival returns for the first time since 2019 with a slew of big names in house and techno. Chaos In The CBD, VTSS, Honey Dijon and Daniel Avery are just a few of many highlights.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Glitch Festival 2022

      Luke Slater, Ben Sims, Ellen Allien, Jennifer Cardini, Ryan Elliott, Ben Klock, Oscar Mulero, Skatebård, Hunee, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Dax J, Owen Jay, Ben UFO, Etapp Kyle, Stenny, Manthrax, Tijana T, Job Jobse, FJAAK, Daniel Avery, Chaos In The CBD, Palms Trax, Reinier Zonneveld, MATO, Anetha, Aurora Halal, Adiel, Ngoni Egan, .VRIL, Julian Muller, Mall Grab, Boston 168, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Amelie Lens, Skee Mask, Hadone, I Hate Models, KAS:ST, HAAi, Tommy Holohan, Fadi Mohem, Cici, Daria Kolosova, Kettama, Anfisa Letyago, Yazzus, Mutex, Carlota, Slick Steve, Matleb, Bjan Jensen, Sean Rickett, CHRSmusic, Matte (MT), Budg, Miro Von Berlin
      Malta's Glitch Festival returns for the first time since 2019 with a slew of big names in house and techno. Chaos In The CBD, VTSS, Honey Dijon and Daniel Avery are just a few of many highlights.





    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, I. JORDAN, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      131
      Taking place in a park in the Parisian suburbs, Peacock Society's reliably stacked lineup features international guests and local up-and-comers across five stages.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, I. JORDAN, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      131
      Taking place in a park in the Parisian suburbs, Peacock Society's reliably stacked lineup features international guests and local up-and-comers across five stages.

    • Sat, 8 Oct

      XXL

      Amelie Lens, FJAAK, I Hate Models, Marcel Dettmann, Helena Hauff, Reinier Zonneveld, Richie Hawtin, VTSS, 999999999, AnD, Anetha, Arkane, Brutalismus 3000, Cera Khin, Clara Cuvé, Charlie Sparks, Parfait, Dax J, DJ Stingray 313, Faster Horses, IMOGEN, Jacidorex, JKS, Kander, KlangKuenstler, Kobosil, Mama Snake, MarcelDune, ØTTA, Rebekah, SPFDJ, Wallis, TAAHLIAH, Theo Nasa, Tigerhead, Trym, Viper Diva

    • Sat, 8 Oct

      XXL

      Amelie Lens, FJAAK, I Hate Models, Marcel Dettmann, Helena Hauff, Reinier Zonneveld, Richie Hawtin, VTSS, 999999999, AnD, Anetha, Arkane, Brutalismus 3000, Cera Khin, Clara Cuvé, Charlie Sparks, Parfait, Dax J, DJ Stingray 313, Faster Horses, IMOGEN, Jacidorex, JKS, Kander, KlangKuenstler, Kobosil, Mama Snake, MarcelDune, ØTTA, Rebekah, SPFDJ, Wallis, TAAHLIAH, Theo Nasa, Tigerhead, Trym, Viper Diva



    • Tue, 8 Nov

      Positive Education Festival #6

      Soa, Anetha, Azo, Bambi (Menage a Trois), BASIC, Belaria, Cesar, D. Tiffany, DJ Fart in the Club, DJ Reiz, Faery, Garçon, GBoi & Jean Mi, GiGi FM, De Grandi, Hewan Aman, Jacques Satre, Job Jobse, Kendal, Konduku, Laura BCR, Laurent Garnier, Lisa (FR), RONI, Mama Snake, Manu Le Malin, Marco Shuttle, Erika, Marie Montexier, Mimi, Mozhgan, Nazira, OKO DJ, Palms Trax, Patrick Russell, Roman Delore, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Slikback, Ytem, The Bug, Timnah Sommerfeldt, Toma Kami, re:ni, Unspent, Valentino Mora, Woody92, Spekki Webu, Zohar

    • Tue, 8 Nov

      Positive Education Festival #6

      Soa, Anetha, Azo, Bambi (Menage a Trois), BASIC, Belaria, Cesar, D. Tiffany, DJ Fart in the Club, DJ Reiz, Faery, Garçon, GBoi & Jean Mi, GiGi FM, De Grandi, Hewan Aman, Jacques Satre, Job Jobse, Kendal, Konduku, Laura BCR, Laurent Garnier, Lisa (FR), RONI, Mama Snake, Manu Le Malin, Marco Shuttle, Erika, Marie Montexier, Mimi, Mozhgan, Nazira, OKO DJ, Palms Trax, Patrick Russell, Roman Delore, Simo Cell, SKY H1, Slikback, Ytem, The Bug, Timnah Sommerfeldt, Toma Kami, re:ni, Unspent, Valentino Mora, Woody92, Spekki Webu, Zohar
Cover image for Anetha
̸

About

  • DJ, Producer & Label owner
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events