Anetha


̸

Upcoming events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      The Cause Seaside Beano - A Three Day & Night Festival on the South East Coast

      Anetha, Asquith, Ben Sims, Cera Khin, D-Bridge, Tasha, Dr. Rubinstein, Goldie, DJ Bone, Helena Hauff, Objekt, Octave One, Overmono, Or:la, Skee Mask, Oblig, Sonja Moonear, AliA, Amaliah, Angel D'lite, Blasha & Allatt, Bluetoof, Papa Nugs, Bruce, Byron Yeates, Cáit, Chippy Nonstop, Danielle, DJ Heartstring, Eich, Eliza Rose, Ell Murphy, EMA (1), Blixa, Emerald, Estella Boersma, Gene On Earth, Gideon, Hannah Holland, iona, Ivan Smagghe, Sean Johnston, Kasra V, Kiara Scuro, Tia Cousins, Kirk Degiorgio, Kiwi, LUXE, Massimiliano Pagliara, object blue, TSVI, Pangaea, Paramida, Roi Perez, Sedef Adasi, Shy One, T Dunn, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Toshiki Ohta, Wes Baggaley, Grainger, Jerome Hill, Marcia Carr, Michelle Manetti, Paranoid London, Pierre Codarin, Scarlett O'Malley, Silverlining, Running Hot, Airali, Alicia (1), Allecto, Baby Rollén, Gallegos, bad internet, Banton, Bezar, Chano, Chris Airplays, Customer Service, Denzel, Earful of Wax, Missy P, Faceless, FAFF, Finnaman, Frisbee, Grace Sands, Gregor (2), i-sha, Ill Evans, Jazz (AU), JP (1), DJ Karl Karlson, Brian Summers, Katya, KT, Lioness, Mandle, Marie Malarie, Megan Leo, Mi-El, Mia Lily, Migz, Monika Taneska, Noah Tucker, Rosy Ross, Sita Shah, Syz, Will Hofbauer, Wink
      The Cause hits the iconic British seaside for its debut festival. The lineup is astounding and the venue is everything you want from a rave weekender: tacky, wacky and custom-built for all sorts of fun and games. This promises to be one hell of a party.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 20 May

      The Cause Seaside Beano - A Three Day & Night Festival on the South East Coast

      Anetha, Asquith, Ben Sims, Cera Khin, D-Bridge, Tasha, Dr. Rubinstein, Goldie, DJ Bone, Helena Hauff, Objekt, Octave One, Overmono, Or:la, Skee Mask, Oblig, Sonja Moonear, AliA, Amaliah, Angel D'lite, Blasha & Allatt, Bluetoof, Papa Nugs, Bruce, Byron Yeates, Cáit, Chippy Nonstop, Danielle, DJ Heartstring, Eich, Eliza Rose, Ell Murphy, EMA (1), Blixa, Emerald, Estella Boersma, Gene On Earth, Gideon, Hannah Holland, iona, Ivan Smagghe, Sean Johnston, Kasra V, Kiara Scuro, Tia Cousins, Kirk Degiorgio, Kiwi, LUXE, Massimiliano Pagliara, object blue, TSVI, Pangaea, Paramida, Roi Perez, Sedef Adasi, Shy One, T Dunn, Tama Sumo, Lakuti, Toshiki Ohta, Wes Baggaley, Grainger, Jerome Hill, Marcia Carr, Michelle Manetti, Paranoid London, Pierre Codarin, Scarlett O'Malley, Silverlining, Running Hot, Airali, Alicia (1), Allecto, Baby Rollén, Gallegos, bad internet, Banton, Bezar, Chano, Chris Airplays, Customer Service, Denzel, Earful of Wax, Missy P, Faceless, FAFF, Finnaman, Frisbee, Grace Sands, Gregor (2), i-sha, Ill Evans, Jazz (AU), JP (1), DJ Karl Karlson, Brian Summers, Katya, KT, Lioness, Mandle, Marie Malarie, Megan Leo, Mi-El, Mia Lily, Migz, Monika Taneska, Noah Tucker, Rosy Ross, Sita Shah, Syz, Will Hofbauer, Wink
      The Cause hits the iconic British seaside for its debut festival. The lineup is astounding and the venue is everything you want from a rave weekender: tacky, wacky and custom-built for all sorts of fun and games. This promises to be one hell of a party.

    • Fri, 27 May

      ADD 2022

      Ancient Methods, Apollonia, ClubKid, DJ Shadow, Egyptian Lover, Floating Points, Gerd Janson, Héctor Oaks, Hunee, Kim Ann Foxman, KiNK, Kobosil, Madam X, Nicolas Lutz, Pangaea, Rebekah, Reign Of Time, tINI, Wallis, Zoo Roo, a.metz, Adiel, Anetha, Ben Klock, Cirkle, Colin Benders, Edward, Francesco Del Garda, I Hate Models, Jonn, KAS:ST, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mind Against, Orbital, Pantha Du Prince, Petre Inspirescu, Planetary Assault Systems, Street Outdoors Soundsystem, Tiga, Traumer

    • Fri, 27 May

      ADD 2022

      Ancient Methods, Apollonia, ClubKid, DJ Shadow, Egyptian Lover, Floating Points, Gerd Janson, Héctor Oaks, Hunee, Kim Ann Foxman, KiNK, Kobosil, Madam X, Nicolas Lutz, Pangaea, Rebekah, Reign Of Time, tINI, Wallis, Zoo Roo, a.metz, Adiel, Anetha, Ben Klock, Cirkle, Colin Benders, Edward, Francesco Del Garda, I Hate Models, Jonn, KAS:ST, Massimiliano Pagliara, Mind Against, Orbital, Pantha Du Prince, Petre Inspirescu, Planetary Assault Systems, Street Outdoors Soundsystem, Tiga, Traumer

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben

    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Extrema 2022 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Deep Dish, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Len Faki, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Sercan, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Swart, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, Magit Cacoon, Deas, Tale Of Us, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Cashmere, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Jonathan Kaspar, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Jan Blomqvist, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, The Element, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, KlangKuenstler, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Layton Giordani, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ferreck Dawn, Sifa, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, Innellea, Amare, GHEIST, Nico Morano, Jacidorex, 999999999, Farrago, Murvin Jay, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Airod, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Trym, Manu Le Malin, Milo Spykers, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, Omon Breaker, Illiya Korniyenko, Lukas Firtzer, CALLUSH, Ben Kamal, Marhu, Delano Legito, Jan Vercauteren, Belben



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Festival Le Bon Air 2022

      Mr Scruff, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Marcel Dettmann, Danilo Plessow, Abstraxion, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Floating Points, DJ Stingray 313, Flore, Molecule, Paula Temple, Darwin, Octo Octa, Anetha, NEMS-B, Folamour, December, Laura BCR, VTSS, SKY H1, Front De Cadeaux, Eris Drew, re:ni, Shlagga, Le Motel, Sicaria Sound, Nicola Cruz, DJ Fart in the Club, Boy Harsher, Mika Oki, Israfil, Emma DJ, Malo Lacroix, Kumanope, A Strange Wedding, Izadora, Goldie B, Glitter (FR), DJ 13NRV, Pablo Bozzi, TTristana
      Around 50 artists—including the inimitable Floating Points, Octo Octa and JASSS—will assemble for this beautiful festival.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 3 Jun

      Festival Le Bon Air 2022

      Mr Scruff, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Robert Hood, Ben Klock, Marcel Dettmann, Danilo Plessow, Abstraxion, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Floating Points, DJ Stingray 313, Flore, Molecule, Paula Temple, Darwin, Octo Octa, Anetha, NEMS-B, Folamour, December, Laura BCR, VTSS, SKY H1, Front De Cadeaux, Eris Drew, re:ni, Shlagga, Le Motel, Sicaria Sound, Nicola Cruz, DJ Fart in the Club, Boy Harsher, Mika Oki, Israfil, Emma DJ, Malo Lacroix, Kumanope, A Strange Wedding, Izadora, Goldie B, Glitter (FR), DJ 13NRV, Pablo Bozzi, TTristana
      Around 50 artists—including the inimitable Floating Points, Octo Octa and JASSS—will assemble for this beautiful festival.









    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Alexandr, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 29 Jun

      Kolorádó Festival 2022

      Ben Sims, Jaffa Surfa, Moxie, Gui Scott, Octo Octa, Julio Victoria, Sega Bodega, Anetha, Erro, Ata Kak, D. Tiffany, Sansibar, Eris Drew, Alexandr, Max Sinclair, Moor Mother, Menishu, upsammy, Yanamaste, Loraine James, Pizza Amore, Tirzah, AGA2L, Switch Nollie, Rosa Anschütz, Moonbase Patel Disco, CT Kidobó, Aurin
      Dance in the forests of the Budapest hills to the gloriously eclectic sounds of Eris Drew & Octo Octa, upsammy, D. Tiffany and many more.

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Teletech — Festival

      François X, Rebekah, Dax J, Randomer, Shlømo, KlangKuenstler, Anetha, Parfait, DJ Boneyard, Hadone, I Hate Models, D.Dan, SPFDJ, 999999999, Frazi.er, Gabber Eleganza, Trym, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, Patrick Mason, KI/KI, TAAHLIAH, Kander, ØTTA, Charlie Sparks
      Manchester
      TBA - Manchester
      225

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      Teletech — Festival

      François X, Rebekah, Dax J, Randomer, Shlømo, KlangKuenstler, Anetha, Parfait, DJ Boneyard, Hadone, I Hate Models, D.Dan, SPFDJ, 999999999, Frazi.er, Gabber Eleganza, Trym, Nene H, Clara Cuvé, Patrick Mason, KI/KI, TAAHLIAH, Kander, ØTTA, Charlie Sparks
      Manchester
      TBA - Manchester
      225

    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Little Festival 2022

      Molecule, Ben Klock, Jennifer Cardini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Belaria, I Hate Models, Anetha, ROÜGE, Kmyle, Bon Entendeur, Tour-Maubourg, Camion Bazar, LB aka LABAT, Antoine Sy, Mézigue, Mad Rey, Ouai Stéphane, CLAIN, More Tba

    • Wed, 3 Aug

      Little Festival 2022

      Molecule, Ben Klock, Jennifer Cardini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Belaria, I Hate Models, Anetha, ROÜGE, Kmyle, Bon Entendeur, Tour-Maubourg, Camion Bazar, LB aka LABAT, Antoine Sy, Mézigue, Mad Rey, Ouai Stéphane, CLAIN, More Tba



    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, India Jordan, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      68

    • Sat, 10 Sep

      Peacock Society 2022

      Amelie Lens, DJ Harvey, Peggy Gou, Laurent Garnier, AceMoMA, Danny L Harle, VTSS, Anz, India Jordan, Jennifer Cardini, LSDXOXO, URTRAX, Jamie Jones, Anetha, Boys Noize, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam Beyer, Kolsch, DJ Koze, FJAAK, HAAi, Hannah Diamond, LB aka LABAT, Logic1000, Miley Serious, SHERELLE, Trikk, Molécule, Azamat B., Bob Sleigh, Manaré, Chloe Caillet, Na'Sayah, Paloma Colombe, Paul Seul, RAG, RONI, Saku Sahara, Sylvere, Vanille
      Paris
      TBA - Parc de Choisy
      68
Cover image for Anetha
̸

About

  • DJ, Producer & Label owner
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events