Altern-8


̸

Upcoming events




    • Sat, 3 Sep 2022

      Field Maneuvers 2022

      Ben Sims, Ryan Elliott, Nick Höppner, Nadia Ksaiba, Altern-8, Josey Rebelle, Teki Latex, DJ Flight, Auntie Flo, Em Williams, Octo Octa, Lena Willikens, Matt Jam Lamont, Miro SundayMusiq, Stav, Telfort, Wheelman, Eris Drew, Overmono, Elena Colombi, iona, Andrew Thomson, Jade Seatle, Loraine James, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, Local Group, OK Williams
      South + East
      TBA - South & East
      422

    • Sat, 3 Sep 2022

      Field Maneuvers 2022

      Ben Sims, Ryan Elliott, Nick Höppner, Nadia Ksaiba, Altern-8, Josey Rebelle, Teki Latex, DJ Flight, Auntie Flo, Em Williams, Octo Octa, Lena Willikens, Matt Jam Lamont, Miro SundayMusiq, Stav, Telfort, Wheelman, Eris Drew, Overmono, Elena Colombi, iona, Andrew Thomson, Jade Seatle, Loraine James, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, Local Group, OK Williams
      South + East
      TBA - South & East
      422
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Altern 8 is an Early UK Rave music band originally featuring Mark Archer and Chris Peat (Peat left the group in 1994) They were one of the UK rave bands of the early 1990s whose trademark was loud electronic tracks with a heavy bass line.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events




    • Thu, 2 Sep

      Audio Farm Festival 2021

      Goldie, LTJ Bukem, Crazy P, Prosumer, DJ Paulette, Steevio, Krysko, Altern-8, Euphonique, Jerome Hill, Kerrie, Mungo's Hi Fi, Annabel Fraser, Blasha & Allatt, Gina Breeze, LSB, Bates, 2 Bad Mice, Shunya, Samantha Togni, Afrodeutsche, Bryan Gee, Suzybee, Biome, Rich Reason, dogger, See Thru Hands, Jade Parker

    • Thu, 2 Sep

      Audio Farm Festival 2021

      Goldie, LTJ Bukem, Crazy P, Prosumer, DJ Paulette, Steevio, Krysko, Altern-8, Euphonique, Jerome Hill, Kerrie, Mungo's Hi Fi, Annabel Fraser, Blasha & Allatt, Gina Breeze, LSB, Bates, 2 Bad Mice, Shunya, Samantha Togni, Afrodeutsche, Bryan Gee, Suzybee, Biome, Rich Reason, dogger, See Thru Hands, Jade Parker



    RA Pick
    • Thu, 12 Mar 2020

      Bang Face Weekender 2020

      Grooverider, Chris Liberator, Fabio, Transparent Sound, Squarepusher, Luke Vibert, Perc, Claro Intelecto, Jon Dasilva, Neil Landstrumm, DJ Rap, Venetian Snares, Plaid, Original Sin, Altern-8, Posthuman, Vandal, Tobias Schmidt, Reso, The DJ Producer, Jerome Hill, Konx-om-Pax, Ceephax Acid Crew, Rackitt, Helena Hauff, Djinn, Chevron, Brain Rays, Josh Caffe, Ray Keith, DC Breaks, Ruby My Dear, Sentimental Rave, Casual Gabberz, Somniac One, SHERELLE, Benny Page, Granary 12, Adamant, Thorpey, Ewa Justka, Ben Pest, GFOTY, Mandidextrous, Kanji Kinetic, Sample Junkie, Dave Skywalker, Hurtdeer, Hadean, Partiboi69, Coco Bryce, Kursa, Seppa, sei2ure, Lucy Furr, Wan Bushi, Audiotist, Mr Bad Monkey, Hixxy, Dougal, Michael Forshaw, Dope Ammo, Kelvin 373, BROKEN NOTE
      Fun, silly, rambunctious—there aren't adjectives strong enough to do justice to the magic of this UK festival.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 12 Mar 2020

      Bang Face Weekender 2020

      Grooverider, Chris Liberator, Fabio, Transparent Sound, Squarepusher, Luke Vibert, Perc, Claro Intelecto, Jon Dasilva, Neil Landstrumm, DJ Rap, Venetian Snares, Plaid, Original Sin, Altern-8, Posthuman, Vandal, Tobias Schmidt, Reso, The DJ Producer, Jerome Hill, Konx-om-Pax, Ceephax Acid Crew, Rackitt, Helena Hauff, Djinn, Chevron, Brain Rays, Josh Caffe, Ray Keith, DC Breaks, Ruby My Dear, Sentimental Rave, Casual Gabberz, Somniac One, SHERELLE, Benny Page, Granary 12, Adamant, Thorpey, Ewa Justka, Ben Pest, GFOTY, Mandidextrous, Kanji Kinetic, Sample Junkie, Dave Skywalker, Hurtdeer, Hadean, Partiboi69, Coco Bryce, Kursa, Seppa, sei2ure, Lucy Furr, Wan Bushi, Audiotist, Mr Bad Monkey, Hixxy, Dougal, Michael Forshaw, Dope Ammo, Kelvin 373, BROKEN NOTE
      Fun, silly, rambunctious—there aren't adjectives strong enough to do justice to the magic of this UK festival.