Alex the Fairy


  • Aliases
    3Ddancer, Methamfemenine
  • Location
    Germany
    • Followers
      30
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Alex the Fairy // 1/3 3Ddancer // 1/2 Methamfemenine
̸

Related Artists

̸

Past events




  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Esther Dune, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Tresor 31 Festival (July 8 - August 28)

      3Ddancer, Abena, ABI (FR), AceMo, ADAB, Aho Ssan, KMRU, Al Wootton, Alex the Fairy, ALVA (FR), Ancient Methods, Animistic Beliefs, Antenes, Anthony Naples, Huerco S, Arthur (US), Atree, Cleymoore, The AM, Aquarian, Bambounou, Batu, Best Boy Electric, Blackhaine, Bloody Mary, Bloomfeld, Blume, Blush Response, BMG, Broken English Club, C.FRIM, Camille Mandoki, Carmen Electro, Carmen Villain, CCL, Cem (DE), Charlton, Chloe Lula, Clara 3000, Cynthia Spiering, Dangermami, DASCO, Darwin, Dave Clarke, Dave Tarrida, December, Der Würfler, Detroit In Effect, Developer, DJ Pete, DJ Shufflemaster, DJ Stingray 313, Donato Dozzy, Dopplereffekt, Ece Özel, Ectomorph, Ehua, Electric Indigo, Elena Colombi, ELLES, Emily Jeanne, Eric Cloutier, Esther Dune, Eversines, Fairground of Tears, Fireground, Flavia Laus, Formella, Ponyo, Function, Gag Reflex, Gaja, Genetica, Giant Swan, GiGi FM, Grand River, Happy New Tears, Headless Horseman, Hekato, Helena Hauff, HGR, Identified Patient, IMOGEN, Ina Kacz, Ireen Amnes, Israel Vines, JakoJako, James K, James Ruskin, Jana Woodstock, Janina, JASSS, Jelly (1), Jensen Interceptor, Jesse G, Jewel, Kangding Ray, Kerrie, Khadija, Kia (DE), Kitty Amor, Kris Baha, L.F.T., Lady Starlight, Lauren Hansom, Levon Vincent, LNS, DJ Sotofett, Logic1000, Luna Vassarotti, Luz, machìna, MAEDON, Adam X, Mafou, Magda El Bayoumi, Mareena, MarshmeLLo, Marsman, Alessandro Adriani, Maryisonacid, Mathis Ruffing, MCMLXXXV, Melanie Havens, Mike Starr, Mischa (AT), Monty Luke, Mor Elian, Moritz von Oswald, Mr. Ho, Naomi (1), Nastia Reigel, Natalie Robinson, Neel, Neil Landstrumm, Niki K, Nite Fleit, Notte Infinita, Nkisi, Nummer, Nyksan, object blue, Objekt, Octave One, Octonomy, Oliver Ho, ORBE, Pablo Bozzi, Pär Grindvik, Paurro, Perc, Pessimist, Peter Van Hoesen, pikkauch, Polygonia, Porter Ricks, Powder, Prequel Tapes, Rachel Lyn, Radiation 30376, Rebekah, Refracted, Regis, Reka Zalan, Rob Seurat, Ron Morelli, RP Boo, Rrose, rRoxymore, Minimal Violence, Samuel Kerridge, Sansibar, Sarah Farina, Shed, SHERELLE, Shifted, SHXCXCHCXSH, Sigha, Simo Cell, Sleeparchive, Solid Blake, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Souci, Speaker Music, Stella Zekri, STERAC, Steve Bicknell, Sunil Sharpe, Surgeon, Sven von Thülen, Swart, Terrible, The Brvtalist, The Fear Ratio, The Untouchables, Thomas Fehlmann, Torus, The Transcendence Orchestra, Underground Resistance, UrbnMowgli, Uta, UVB, Valentino Mora, Verraco, Violet (PT), Voices From The Lake, Wata Igarashi, Willow, yamour, Yazzus, Young Lychee, Z.I.P.P.O, Zenker Brothers, Zernell
      Tresor's debut festival, celebrating the legacy of the club, will feature a slew of club shows, live performances and an exhibition, with events taking place in the Kraftwerk building, Tresor, Globus and OHM. Objekt, Helena Hauff and RP Boo are just three of many highlights on the programme.

    • Fri, 14 Feb 2020

      JOY

      Loxy, Myn, Rachel Lyn, The Mover, Animistic Beliefs, Volruptus, Sariim, Alex the Fairy, 3Ddancer, Ranishe Niyaak, Okkultative

    • Fri, 14 Feb 2020

      JOY

      Loxy, Myn, Rachel Lyn, The Mover, Animistic Beliefs, Volruptus, Sariim, Alex the Fairy, 3Ddancer, Ranishe Niyaak, Okkultative

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 31 Jan 2020

      CTM 2020

      Squarepusher, Floyd Lavine, Rachel Lyn, Henry Wu, VTSS, Gigsta, MINCO, Volruptus, Valesuchi, Alex the Fairy, Virgen Maria, Astrid Gnosis, Gabber Modus Operandi, Ashley Venom, DJ Diaki, 3Ddancer, Don Zilla, !luuli, Nakibembe Xylophone Troupe
      Spanning IDM, gabber, hardcore and more—don't miss one of CTM's most exciting parties.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 31 Jan 2020

      CTM 2020

      Squarepusher, Floyd Lavine, Rachel Lyn, Henry Wu, VTSS, Gigsta, MINCO, Volruptus, Valesuchi, Alex the Fairy, Virgen Maria, Astrid Gnosis, Gabber Modus Operandi, Ashley Venom, DJ Diaki, 3Ddancer, Don Zilla, !luuli, Nakibembe Xylophone Troupe
      Spanning IDM, gabber, hardcore and more—don't miss one of CTM's most exciting parties.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 24 Jan 2020

      CTM Festival 2020 – Liminal

      Squarepusher, Isa GT, Andy Stott, Dan Deacon, Robert Henke, Emptyset, Fiedel, Floyd Lavine, Del Real, Peter Kirn, Opium Hum, Rachel Lyn, Aquarian, Thegn, Giant Swan, Lokier, Max Dahlhaus, Zopelar, Henry Wu, Teto Preto, DJ Firmeza, VTSS, Dis Fig, Lafawndah, Chris Watson, Born in Flamez, Cera Khin, Nerve, Charlotte Bendiks, MINCO, Andrea Belfi, Deathprod, Jessica Ekomane, Volruptus, Sicaria Sound, Akua, Mo Chan, Nene H, Kamaal Williams, Kelvin T, SHERELLE, DJ Plead, Afrodeutsche, Valesuchi, Alexmalism, Alex the Fairy, NUM, Virgen Maria, The Allegorist, xin, A.Fruit, Astrid Gnosis, Gabber Modus Operandi, Lyra Pramuk, DJ Scotch Egg, Happy New Tears, Guedra Guedra, Catu Diosis, Hibotep, DJ Diaki, 3Ddancer, Fly Pan Am, Bbymutha, Borokov Borokov, Debmaster, Don Zilla, Fotan Laiki, Y-DRA, T0C1S, Slim Soledad, Moesha 13, Ivicore, AYA, MC Yallah, ASJ, KG, Nakibembe Xylophone Troupe
      Berlin
      TBA Berlin
      197
      Feeling out of the loop after the Christmas break? CTM Festival will get you back on track with the freshest sounds.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 24 Jan 2020

      CTM Festival 2020 – Liminal

      Squarepusher, Isa GT, Andy Stott, Dan Deacon, Robert Henke, Emptyset, Fiedel, Floyd Lavine, Del Real, Peter Kirn, Opium Hum, Rachel Lyn, Aquarian, Thegn, Giant Swan, Lokier, Max Dahlhaus, Zopelar, Henry Wu, Teto Preto, DJ Firmeza, VTSS, Dis Fig, Lafawndah, Chris Watson, Born in Flamez, Cera Khin, Nerve, Charlotte Bendiks, MINCO, Andrea Belfi, Deathprod, Jessica Ekomane, Volruptus, Sicaria Sound, Akua, Mo Chan, Nene H, Kamaal Williams, Kelvin T, SHERELLE, DJ Plead, Afrodeutsche, Valesuchi, Alexmalism, Alex the Fairy, NUM, Virgen Maria, The Allegorist, xin, A.Fruit, Astrid Gnosis, Gabber Modus Operandi, Lyra Pramuk, DJ Scotch Egg, Happy New Tears, Guedra Guedra, Catu Diosis, Hibotep, DJ Diaki, 3Ddancer, Fly Pan Am, Bbymutha, Borokov Borokov, Debmaster, Don Zilla, Fotan Laiki, Y-DRA, T0C1S, Slim Soledad, Moesha 13, Ivicore, AYA, MC Yallah, ASJ, KG, Nakibembe Xylophone Troupe
      Berlin
      TBA Berlin
      197
      Feeling out of the loop after the Christmas break? CTM Festival will get you back on track with the freshest sounds.