Afriqua


̸

Upcoming events




  • RA Pick
    • Tue, 23 Aug

      MUTEK 2022

      Afriqua, Ali Phi, Aquarian, Azu Tiwaline, Bendik Giske, Carmen Villain, Caterina Barbieri, CMD, Cora Novoa, Cosmic JD, Dauwd, DJ Plead, Edna King, Edward, Efe Ce Ele, Ellxandra, Flandez, Gabber Modus Operandi, Korea Town Acid, Koreless, Kutin, Luke Slater, Liliane Chlela, Loraine James, machìna, Magnanime, Marina Herlop, Max Cooper, Myriam Bleau, N/um, Nahash, Nicola Cruz, Nicolas Bougaïeff, Nik Colk Void, Noha, NSDOS, Orphx, Planetary Assault Systems, propulse (2), RAMZi, rRoxymore, SIM (SI), Sissel Wincent, Smerz, T. Gowdy, Tiger & Woods
      MUTEK returns in its full, live form after two years of hybrid editions. Six days and six nights of cutting edge performances including festival debuts from Planetary Assault Systems and Loraine James.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 23 Aug

      MUTEK 2022

      Afriqua, Ali Phi, Aquarian, Azu Tiwaline, Bendik Giske, Carmen Villain, Caterina Barbieri, CMD, Cora Novoa, Cosmic JD, Dauwd, DJ Plead, Edna King, Edward, Efe Ce Ele, Ellxandra, Flandez, Gabber Modus Operandi, Korea Town Acid, Koreless, Kutin, Luke Slater, Liliane Chlela, Loraine James, machìna, Magnanime, Marina Herlop, Max Cooper, Myriam Bleau, N/um, Nahash, Nicola Cruz, Nicolas Bougaïeff, Nik Colk Void, Noha, NSDOS, Orphx, Planetary Assault Systems, propulse (2), RAMZi, rRoxymore, SIM (SI), Sissel Wincent, Smerz, T. Gowdy, Tiger & Woods
      MUTEK returns in its full, live form after two years of hybrid editions. Six days and six nights of cutting edge performances including festival debuts from Planetary Assault Systems and Loraine James.
Cover image for Afriqua
̸

About

  • Afriqua (AKA Adam Longman Parker) crafts his mercurial productions with an eye to the future and an ear to the past.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Exchange

    2020

    EX.518 Afriqua

    From the conservatory to the club, and the importance of Black music and representation to dance music's future.
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 28 Jul

      Polifonic 2022

      Crazy P, Francesco Farfa, Âme, Donato Dozzy, Onirik, Danilo Plessow, Claudio PRC, Jane Fitz, Gerd Janson, Dirty Channels, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Tom Trago, Marco Shuttle, Francesco Del Garda, Vlada, Bradley Zero, Octo Octa, Afriqua, Tomas Station, Chaos In The CBD, O.BEE, Z.I.P.P.O, Adiel, Interstellar Funk, DASCO, Kamma, Masalo, Lipelis, David Elimelech, DJ Plant Texture, Ash Lauryn, Barbara Boeing, Innocent Soul, Carista, Yu Su, DAR DISKU, Simone de Kunovich, Suze Ijó, Nicola Mazzetti, Tamburi Neri, Rosa Calix, Lola Haro, Eternal Love, Pascal Moscheni, Yas Reven
      Enjoy four days and nights of world-class electronic music—including Donato Dozzy, Yu Su and Octo Octa—in one of Italy's most beautiful regions, Puglia.

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Klubnacht

      Tobias., Anna Haleta, Answer Code Request, Blawan, Cecilia Tosh, Efdemin, Key Clef, Stephanie Sykes, Afriqua, Barbara Hofmann, Fort Romeau, Kiernan Laveaux, Nick Höppner, Terr

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Klubnacht

      Tobias., Anna Haleta, Answer Code Request, Blawan, Cecilia Tosh, Efdemin, Key Clef, Stephanie Sykes, Afriqua, Barbara Hofmann, Fort Romeau, Kiernan Laveaux, Nick Höppner, Terr



    • Mon, 30 May

      Circoloco

      Adiel, Adriatique, Afriqua, Apollonia, Ben Klock, Butch, Cici, Cirillo, Jimi Jules, Raxon, SYREETA

    • Mon, 30 May

      Circoloco

      Adiel, Adriatique, Afriqua, Apollonia, Ben Klock, Butch, Cici, Cirillo, Jimi Jules, Raxon, SYREETA