Addison Groove


    • Fri, 30 Jul

      Farmfest 2021

      Norman Jay, Daniel Wang, Marco Bernardi, BEAK>, Addison Groove, Maxxi Soundsystem, A Sagittariun, The Reflex, a-bee, Thrilogy, Mr Bongo, Danielle

    • Fri, 30 Jul

      Farmfest 2021

      Norman Jay, Daniel Wang, Marco Bernardi, BEAK>, Addison Groove, Maxxi Soundsystem, A Sagittariun, The Reflex, a-bee, Thrilogy, Mr Bongo, Danielle

    • Sat, 12 Dec 2020

      Common 12.DEC.2020

      The Librarian, Trinity, Electric Indigo, rRoxymore, Sappho, Sinistarr, Addison Groove, Big Dope P, Arthur Kimskii, Naphta, Tsurugi, Young Male, hiT͟Hərˈto͞o, Kasey Riot, HomeSick, Jon1st, The Mugris, Rush Plus, Itoa, SwaggaCats, Anna Morgan, KMRU, Rosa Anschütz, Chamberlain Zhang, Nix (NL), Cuban Chamber of Commerce, materia hache, n3t4, Gretchen Bazooka, INNEZZ, Kim Cosmik, hybral, Dj Casanouva, dogheadsurigeri

    • Sat, 12 Dec 2020

      Common 12.DEC.2020

      The Librarian, Trinity, Electric Indigo, rRoxymore, Sappho, Sinistarr, Addison Groove, Big Dope P, Arthur Kimskii, Naphta, Tsurugi, Young Male, hiT͟Hərˈto͞o, Kasey Riot, HomeSick, Jon1st, The Mugris, Rush Plus, Itoa, SwaggaCats, Anna Morgan, KMRU, Rosa Anschütz, Chamberlain Zhang, Nix (NL), Cuban Chamber of Commerce, materia hache, n3t4, Gretchen Bazooka, INNEZZ, Kim Cosmik, hybral, Dj Casanouva, dogheadsurigeri



    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    RA Pick
    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria
      More than 20 events and dozens of cutting-edge artists from around the world spread out over 5 days. The festival takes place at 15 iconic locations across the city, and joins forces with Amsterdam's Kalahari Oyster Cult, and Brussels' Basic Moves and Under My Garage, among others.

    • Fri, 24 Jul 2020

      Farmfest 2020

      Norman Jay, Daniel Wang, Marco Bernardi, BEAK>, Addison Groove, Maxxi Soundsystem, A Sagittariun, The Reflex, Thrilogy, Mr Bongo, Danielle
      North
      Gilcombe Farm

    • Fri, 24 Jul 2020

      Farmfest 2020

      Norman Jay, Daniel Wang, Marco Bernardi, BEAK>, Addison Groove, Maxxi Soundsystem, A Sagittariun, The Reflex, Thrilogy, Mr Bongo, Danielle
      North
      Gilcombe Farm

    • Thu, 9 Jul 2020

      Nass Festival 2020

      Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Aphrodite, Annie Mac, Friction, Zed Bias, Jakes, Roska, DJ Rap, Kasra, The Streets, Gentleman's Dub Club, Black Sun Empire, Scratcha DVA, Shy FX, Addison Groove, Crissy Criss, Public Enemy, Chase & Status, Jubei, Manni Dee, Paleman, DLR, The Upbeats, Charlie Tee, Bladerunner, Solardo, IC3, Mefjus, LowQui, Stamina MC, Tonn Piper, Barely Legal, Kenny Ken, Koven, Hybrid Minds, Ocean Wisdom, Jamz Supernova, D Double E, Micky Finn, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, Holy Goof, Nadia Rose, Ms Banks, Kyrist, BassLayerz, Carasel, Eksman, Fatman D, Inja, Benny L, Halogenix, Darkzy, Eva Lazarus, Tiffany Calver, Sammy Virji, Octavian, Greentea Peng, Demon, Arlo Parks

    • Thu, 9 Jul 2020

      Nass Festival 2020

      Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, Aphrodite, Annie Mac, Friction, Zed Bias, Jakes, Roska, DJ Rap, Kasra, The Streets, Gentleman's Dub Club, Black Sun Empire, Scratcha DVA, Shy FX, Addison Groove, Crissy Criss, Public Enemy, Chase & Status, Jubei, Manni Dee, Paleman, DLR, The Upbeats, Charlie Tee, Bladerunner, Solardo, IC3, Mefjus, LowQui, Stamina MC, Tonn Piper, Barely Legal, Kenny Ken, Koven, Hybrid Minds, Ocean Wisdom, Jamz Supernova, D Double E, Micky Finn, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, Holy Goof, Nadia Rose, Ms Banks, Kyrist, BassLayerz, Carasel, Eksman, Fatman D, Inja, Benny L, Halogenix, Darkzy, Eva Lazarus, Tiffany Calver, Sammy Virji, Octavian, Greentea Peng, Demon, Arlo Parks





    RA Pick
    • Sun, 19 Jan 2020

      UnFOLD 009

      Addison Groove, Phin, Twang, S Ruston, Sioni HiFi Soundsystem
      Unfold unfurls into the new decade.

    RA Pick
    • Sun, 19 Jan 2020

      UnFOLD 009

      Addison Groove, Phin, Twang, S Ruston, Sioni HiFi Soundsystem
      Unfold unfurls into the new decade.





    RA Pick

    RA Pick

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 4 Sep 2019

      Outlook Festival 2019

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, DJ Zinc, Zed Bias, Joker, Headhunter, DJ Rap, Goth-Trad, The Bug, Kasra, Rusko, N-Type, Alix Perez, Mala, Loefah, Samwise, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Youngsta, Zero T, Ant TC1, Shy FX, Addison Groove, Billain, Iration Steppas, Lenzman, Chase & Status, Nymfo, Skeptical, Foreign Concept, Slimzee, My Nu Leng, Banton, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, DLR, Flava D, Amy Becker, Sir Spyro, Matt Jam Lamont, Manara, DubDiggerz, Sam Binga, Amoss, Artificial Intelligence, Neek, Mefjus, Chimpo, Commodo, Flowdan, Killa P, MC GQ, Flirta D, Barely Legal, Kenny Ken, SP:MC, Hybrid Minds, BCee, Visionobi, Arkaik, Tash LC, D Double E, Sukh Knight, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, Holy Goof, LCY, Double O, Halogenix, President T, Eva Lazarus, Egoless, Jamakabi, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Jetsss, Cimm, Children of Zeus, LX one, Headland, Sammy Virji, 24hr Garage Girls, Coco Bryce, Emerald, 207, CVSS
      Don't miss this top bass music festival's final showing at Fort Punta Christo.

    RA Pick
    • Wed, 4 Sep 2019

      Outlook Festival 2019

      Goldie, Grooverider, LTJ Bukem, DJ Zinc, Zed Bias, Joker, Headhunter, DJ Rap, Goth-Trad, The Bug, Kasra, Rusko, N-Type, Alix Perez, Mala, Loefah, Samwise, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Oneman, Youngsta, Zero T, Ant TC1, Shy FX, Addison Groove, Billain, Iration Steppas, Lenzman, Chase & Status, Nymfo, Skeptical, Foreign Concept, Slimzee, My Nu Leng, Banton, Mungo's Hi Fi, Djinn, DLR, Flava D, Amy Becker, Sir Spyro, Matt Jam Lamont, Manara, DubDiggerz, Sam Binga, Amoss, Artificial Intelligence, Neek, Mefjus, Chimpo, Commodo, Flowdan, Killa P, MC GQ, Flirta D, Barely Legal, Kenny Ken, SP:MC, Hybrid Minds, BCee, Visionobi, Arkaik, Tash LC, D Double E, Sukh Knight, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, Holy Goof, LCY, Double O, Halogenix, President T, Eva Lazarus, Egoless, Jamakabi, Elisa Do Brasil, Filip Motovunski, Jetsss, Cimm, Children of Zeus, LX one, Headland, Sammy Virji, 24hr Garage Girls, Coco Bryce, Emerald, 207, CVSS
      Don't miss this top bass music festival's final showing at Fort Punta Christo.

    • Fri, 30 Aug 2019

      Red Bull Music Festival: Refractions

      Appleblim, Saoirse, Pangaea, El-B, Adam F, Oneman, Blawan, Pariah, Horsepower Productions, Addison Groove, Bruce, Special Request, Impey, Source Direct, SGT Pokes, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, LCY, Danielle, Manga Saint Hilare

    • Fri, 30 Aug 2019

      Red Bull Music Festival: Refractions

      Appleblim, Saoirse, Pangaea, El-B, Adam F, Oneman, Blawan, Pariah, Horsepower Productions, Addison Groove, Bruce, Special Request, Impey, Source Direct, SGT Pokes, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, LCY, Danielle, Manga Saint Hilare