Abstract Division


̸

Upcoming events

Cover image for Abstract Division
̸

About

  • Abstract Division is a long-standing collaboration of Paul Boex and Dave Miller, a Dutch electronic music producer and dj duo. Next to running their label Dynamic Reflection and its sub-label, The Nursery, they also host their DECODE event series.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Ploegendienst Festival 2022

      Abstract Division, Tripeo, Ben Rau, Ben Sims, Beswerda, Bibi Seck, Chris Stussy, Coloray, Ineffekt, Colyn, Comrade Winston, Doudou MD, DYEN, East End Dubs, Echonomist, Fideles, Francesco Del Garda, HAAi, Innellea, JASSS, Lewski, Lucy, Luuk van Dijk, Marie Montexier, Oscar Mulero, Perdu, ROD, Sandrien, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Jeans (NL), Spokenn, The Ghost, Toto Chiavetta, VNTM, Bjorn Wolf, Spxxk, Tykov, Fab (AR), Shoal, T.I.M.

    • Sat, 2 Jul

      Ploegendienst Festival 2022

      Abstract Division, Tripeo, Ben Rau, Ben Sims, Beswerda, Bibi Seck, Chris Stussy, Coloray, Ineffekt, Colyn, Comrade Winston, Doudou MD, DYEN, East End Dubs, Echonomist, Fideles, Francesco Del Garda, HAAi, Innellea, JASSS, Lewski, Lucy, Luuk van Dijk, Marie Montexier, Oscar Mulero, Perdu, ROD, Sandrien, Fafi Abdel Nour, Spekki Webu, Jeans (NL), Spokenn, The Ghost, Toto Chiavetta, VNTM, Bjorn Wolf, Spxxk, Tykov, Fab (AR), Shoal, T.I.M.

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog
      Warsaw
      Twierdza Modlin
      58

    • Fri, 17 Jun

      INSTYTUT FESTIVAL 2022

      Amelie Lens, Antigone, DUSS, Jurek Przezdziecki, Milena Glowacka, Narciss, Nastia, Peter Van Hoesen, Schwefelgelb, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Truant, Abstract Division, Daria Kolosova, Freddy K, Marcel Fengler, Michal Jablonski, Szmer, MRD (NO), OTHK, Rødhåd, Scalameriya, Sept, PAWEL (PL), Tommy Four Seven, Under Black Helmet, Aetha, Aksamit, Earth Trax, Etapp Kyle, Forest Drive West, Glaskin, Jacek Sienkiewicz, Manoid, Marboc, The Black Dog
      Warsaw
      Twierdza Modlin
      58

    • Sat, 28 May

      TOFFLER Festival

      Reinier Zonneveld, Abstract Division, Airod, Alexia Glensy, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Ross, Daria Kolosova, De Sluwe Vos, Joyhauser, Len Faki, Franky Rizardo, Michel de Hey, Prunk, ROD, Sam Paganini, Samuel Deep, Toman

    • Sat, 28 May

      TOFFLER Festival

      Reinier Zonneveld, Abstract Division, Airod, Alexia Glensy, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Ross, Daria Kolosova, De Sluwe Vos, Joyhauser, Len Faki, Franky Rizardo, Michel de Hey, Prunk, ROD, Sam Paganini, Samuel Deep, Toman

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Planet Paradigm: A One Day Festival Trip 2022

      Zip, Onur Özer, Reiss, Benny Rodrigues, Voigtmann, Ferro, Freddy K, Manamana, Andy Luff, Abstract Division, DJ Masda, Junki Inoue, Deniro, Sweely, TAFKAMP, Herra, Roy Lodder, UlsT, Joren Edwards, ERIS
      One day, four stages, bags of world-class house, techno and electro.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 28 May

      Planet Paradigm: A One Day Festival Trip 2022

      Zip, Onur Özer, Reiss, Benny Rodrigues, Voigtmann, Ferro, Freddy K, Manamana, Andy Luff, Abstract Division, DJ Masda, Junki Inoue, Deniro, Sweely, TAFKAMP, Herra, Roy Lodder, UlsT, Joren Edwards, ERIS
      One day, four stages, bags of world-class house, techno and electro.