Aaron L


̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Booking informationFor bookings: https://www.facebook.com/aaronldj/
̸

Related Artists

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Wed, 9 Sep 2020

      Kala Festival 2020

      Maurice Fulton, Moodymann, Soho, 808 State, Marcellus Pittman, Alex Egan, Joy Orbison, Jonny Rock, Antal, DJ Flight, Young Marco, Psychemagik, Laurine, CC:DISCO, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, The Menendez Brothers, Cecilio, Nick The Record, DJ Koolt, Lena Willikens, Mount Liberation Unlimited, DJ Tree, S.Moreira, John Gómez, Pender Street Steppers, Harri Pepper, Jayda G, TITIA, Jamie Tiller, Carly Foxx, Nu Guinea, Secretsundaze, Skee Mask, Luther Vine, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Brian Not Brian, Peach, DJ Python, Kelly Lee Owens, Lauren Hansom, DJ Karl Karlson, Vladimir Ivkovic, Liv Ayers, RAMZi, Vice City, CCL, Roza Terenzi, High Hoops, Carista, Paquita Gordon, Jaye Ward, Heels & Souls, Bufiman, AKA Juan, Erika de Casier, Yu Su, Bianca Lexis, Sven Atterton, Brian Summers, Rosie Ama
      Done right, there are few better combinations in life than warm sand, stunning coastline and a heavy dose of blissful electronic music.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 21 Aug 2020

      We Out Here: Online & On Air

      Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, DJ Paulette, Idjut Boys, Alexander Nut, Rebecca Vasmant, Medlar, Auntie Flo, Swing Ting, Underground Resistance, Dan Shake, Harri Pepper, Ariwo, Aaron L, Tash LC, Hector Plimmer, High Hoops, Photay, Heels & Souls, Children of Zeus, East Man, Global Roots, Abena, Kokoroko, Shunaji, Colin Curtis, Werkha, Tarzsa, See Thru Hands, Coco Maria
      Gilles Peterson has put together a mammoth eight-stage online weekender, with sets from the likes ofMr. Scruff, DJ Paulette and Underground Resistance's Mark Flash, plus films, workshops, panels and even activities for kids. Tune in and help raise funds for a range of Black Lives Matter-affiliated organisations.

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13