Het Twiske


  • Address
    Noorderlaaik 1, 1511 BX Oostzaan Amsterdam; Netherlands
  • Phone
    075-6844338
  • Links
    • Followers
      65
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Het Twiske is een natuurgebied in Noord-Holland, ten noorden van Amsterdam-Noord, dat deel uitmaakt van de zgn. "Groene Long". Het gebied ligt tussen Landsmeer, Oostzaan en Den Ilp.
̸

Location

̸

Club News

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 23 Jul

      Welcome to the Future 2022 - The Last Dance

      ANNA, BELLA (NL), Ben Buitendijk, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Werner, Chez Damier, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Dam Swindle, De Sluwe Vos, Deniro, DJ Bone, DJ Rush, Dorine Dorado, Dr. Rubinstein, FJAAK, Joran van Pol, Joris Voorn, Julien Chaptal, KiNK, Kobosil, Lauhaus, Melon, Mr. G, ONYVAA, Philou Louzolo, Prunk, Reiss, Robin Kampschoer, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, Spaceandtime, Steve Rachmad, STERAC, Tahko, Tom Trago, Toman, Ultrastation, VNTM, Volvox
      82

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      Welcome to the Future 2022 - The Last Dance

      ANNA, BELLA (NL), Ben Buitendijk, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Werner, Chez Damier, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Dam Swindle, De Sluwe Vos, Deniro, DJ Bone, DJ Rush, Dorine Dorado, Dr. Rubinstein, FJAAK, Joran van Pol, Joris Voorn, Julien Chaptal, KiNK, Kobosil, Lauhaus, Melon, Mr. G, ONYVAA, Philou Louzolo, Prunk, Reiss, Robin Kampschoer, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, Spaceandtime, Steve Rachmad, STERAC, Tahko, Tom Trago, Toman, Ultrastation, VNTM, Volvox
      82

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Lente Kabinet Festival 2022

      AliA, Antal, Anz, Ondo Fudd, Arp Frique, Ceephax Acid Crew, Clémentine, De Schuurman, Emma DJ, Equiknoxx, Eris Drew, Fafi Abdel Nour, John Gómez, KOKOKO!, Lauren Hansom, Bianca Lexis, Mad Miran, MSJY, Rey Colino, Sansibar, Shannen SP, Scratcha DVA, Skatebård, Suze Ijó, Ben UFO, Bored Lord, Bradley Zero, Elias Mazian, Carista, Cinnaman, Mor Elian, Coco Maria, Crystallmess, DJ Marcelle, DJ Nigga Fox, DJ Python, Esa, Kamma, Masalo, Kléo, Leroy Burgess, Meetsysteem, OJOO GYAL, Or:la, Otim Alpha, Russell E.L. Butler, Sekan, Shanti Celeste, Young Marco, Orpheu The Wizard, ZULI
      77
      Dekmantel's more intimate festival is finally back after two years of postponements, with a top class lineup of local and international artists playing across five stages. Enjoy live performances from Meetsysteem and Leroy Burgess & Saving Coco, and DJ sets from Emma DJ, John Gomez, Shannen SP & Scratcha DVA and DJ Marcelle, and many more, in the beautiful natural surroundings of Het Twiske.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Lente Kabinet Festival 2022

      AliA, Antal, Anz, Ondo Fudd, Arp Frique, Ceephax Acid Crew, Clémentine, De Schuurman, Emma DJ, Equiknoxx, Eris Drew, Fafi Abdel Nour, John Gómez, KOKOKO!, Lauren Hansom, Bianca Lexis, Mad Miran, MSJY, Rey Colino, Sansibar, Shannen SP, Scratcha DVA, Skatebård, Suze Ijó, Ben UFO, Bored Lord, Bradley Zero, Elias Mazian, Carista, Cinnaman, Mor Elian, Coco Maria, Crystallmess, DJ Marcelle, DJ Nigga Fox, DJ Python, Esa, Kamma, Masalo, Kléo, Leroy Burgess, Meetsysteem, OJOO GYAL, Or:la, Otim Alpha, Russell E.L. Butler, Sekan, Shanti Celeste, Young Marco, Orpheu The Wizard, ZULI
      77
      Dekmantel's more intimate festival is finally back after two years of postponements, with a top class lineup of local and international artists playing across five stages. Enjoy live performances from Meetsysteem and Leroy Burgess & Saving Coco, and DJ sets from Emma DJ, John Gomez, Shannen SP & Scratcha DVA and DJ Marcelle, and many more, in the beautiful natural surroundings of Het Twiske.

    • Sat, 25 Jul 2020

      Welcome to the Future Festival 2020

      DJ Rush, Derrick May, Joris Voorn, Steve Rachmad, Seth Troxler, DJ Bone, KiNK, Boris Werner, Dorine Dorado, Julien Chaptal, Reiss, Mr. G, William Djoko, Chez Damier, Benny Rodrigues, Prunk, Robin Kampschoer, ANNA, Volvox, De Sluwe Vos, Joran van Pol, Samuel Deep, FJAAK, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Tahko, Philou Louzolo, Deniro, Ben Buitendijk, Makossa, Lövestad, ANOTR, Spaceandtime, Chris Stussy, ONYVAA, VNTM, Toman, Maqossa, Sanja, KI/KI, Ultrastation
      48

    • Sat, 25 Jul 2020

      Welcome to the Future Festival 2020

      DJ Rush, Derrick May, Joris Voorn, Steve Rachmad, Seth Troxler, DJ Bone, KiNK, Boris Werner, Dorine Dorado, Julien Chaptal, Reiss, Mr. G, William Djoko, Chez Damier, Benny Rodrigues, Prunk, Robin Kampschoer, ANNA, Volvox, De Sluwe Vos, Joran van Pol, Samuel Deep, FJAAK, Dr. Rubinstein, Kobosil, Tahko, Philou Louzolo, Deniro, Ben Buitendijk, Makossa, Lövestad, ANOTR, Spaceandtime, Chris Stussy, ONYVAA, VNTM, Toman, Maqossa, Sanja, KI/KI, Ultrastation
      48

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Lente Kabinet 2020

      Esa, Antal, James Murphy, Cinema Royale, DJ Godfather, Ben UFO, Mr. Ho, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Gui Scott, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Low Jack, Ceephax Acid Crew, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Nigga Fox, ZULI, Kamma, Orpheu The Wizard, Clémentine, Sassy J, Masalo, Vale Budino, Fatima Yamaha, Kedr Livanskiy, D. Tiffany, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, DJ Sports, Carista, Rey Colino, Lil Mofo, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Mad Miran, DJ Plead, DJ Marcelle, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Erika de Casier, MSJY, Yu Su, Suze Ijó, Kelman Duran, Bambii, Kléo, Margie, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Jungle By Night, Fenna Fiction, The Vision, Meetsysteem, Lo Kindre, Coco Maria, Din Daa Daa, Sekan
      60

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Lente Kabinet 2020

      Esa, Antal, James Murphy, Cinema Royale, DJ Godfather, Ben UFO, Mr. Ho, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Gui Scott, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Darwin, Low Jack, Ceephax Acid Crew, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Nigga Fox, ZULI, Kamma, Orpheu The Wizard, Clémentine, Sassy J, Masalo, Vale Budino, Fatima Yamaha, Kedr Livanskiy, D. Tiffany, Peach, Deena Abdelwahed, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, CCL, DJ Sports, Carista, Rey Colino, Lil Mofo, Fafi Abdel Nour, AliA, Mad Miran, DJ Plead, DJ Marcelle, KOKOKO!, Boy Harsher, Erika de Casier, MSJY, Yu Su, Suze Ijó, Kelman Duran, Bambii, Kléo, Margie, Bianca Lexis, Gabrielle Kwarteng, Jungle By Night, Fenna Fiction, The Vision, Meetsysteem, Lo Kindre, Coco Maria, Din Daa Daa, Sekan
      60

    • Sat, 20 Jul 2019

      Welcome to the Future 2019

      DJ Rush, Sven Vath, Derrick May, Carl Craig, Steve Rachmad, Mathew Jonson, Secret Cinema, Bart Skils, Enzo Siragusa, Carlos Valdes, Boris Werner, Dorine Dorado, Juan Sanchez, Joseph Capriati, Archie Hamilton, Sandrien, Fred P, Adriatique, Quazar, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Daan Groeneveld, Dax J, Prunk, Ferro, Sam Paganini, ANNA, De Sluwe Vos, Samuel Deep, FJAAK, Dam Swindle, Frits Wentink, Times are Ruff, Ici Sans Merci, Kobosil, Tahko, Floorplan, Matrixxman, Lewski, TITIA, Luuk van Dijk, Lövestad, Spaceandtime, Chris Stussy, Pablo Discobar Soundsystem, Tracey, DJ Windows XP
      104

    • Sat, 20 Jul 2019

      Welcome to the Future 2019

      DJ Rush, Sven Vath, Derrick May, Carl Craig, Steve Rachmad, Mathew Jonson, Secret Cinema, Bart Skils, Enzo Siragusa, Carlos Valdes, Boris Werner, Dorine Dorado, Juan Sanchez, Joseph Capriati, Archie Hamilton, Sandrien, Fred P, Adriatique, Quazar, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Daan Groeneveld, Dax J, Prunk, Ferro, Sam Paganini, ANNA, De Sluwe Vos, Samuel Deep, FJAAK, Dam Swindle, Frits Wentink, Times are Ruff, Ici Sans Merci, Kobosil, Tahko, Floorplan, Matrixxman, Lewski, TITIA, Luuk van Dijk, Lövestad, Spaceandtime, Chris Stussy, Pablo Discobar Soundsystem, Tracey, DJ Windows XP
      104