NDSM Docklands


  • Address
    Kinetisch Noord, Tt. Neveritaweg 15; 1033 Amsterdam-Noord; Amsterdam; Netherlands
  • Phone
    020 3305480
  • Links
    • Followers
      676
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Tucked away in the Docklands in northern Amsterdam, the Docklands are a huge former shipyard housing the NDSM hall, a 20,000 square meter hangar that can also be partitioned into smaller places. The hall is used for a number of purposes, including private parties, concerts, exhibitions and techno and house events as well. The grounds are also home to artist studios and other artistic facilities.
̸

Location

NDSM Docklands photo
̸

Club News

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Pleinvrees Festival 2022

      Oliver Koletzki, Âme, Chaim, Eelke Kleijn, NTO, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Acid Pauli, Oliver Schories, Andhim, Kolsch, Miss Melera, Jimi Jules, Joachim Pastor, Seth Schwarz, Jenia Tarsol, VNTM, Tommy Theo, JAMIIE, MINCO, Nicky Elisabeth, Mees Salomé, Colyn, Lake Avalon, Operation Blackfox, Deer Jade, Happy Feelings, Cincity, Joep Mencke (2)
      69

    • Sat, 4 Jun

      Pleinvrees Festival 2022

      Oliver Koletzki, Âme, Chaim, Eelke Kleijn, NTO, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Acid Pauli, Oliver Schories, Andhim, Kolsch, Miss Melera, Jimi Jules, Joachim Pastor, Seth Schwarz, Jenia Tarsol, VNTM, Tommy Theo, JAMIIE, MINCO, Nicky Elisabeth, Mees Salomé, Colyn, Lake Avalon, Operation Blackfox, Deer Jade, Happy Feelings, Cincity, Joep Mencke (2)
      69

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, I. JORDAN, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia, Nedda Sou
      345
      There would be no start of the spring without the DGTL festival weekender at the raw and industrial surroundings of NDSM in Amsterdam Noord. This year features live shows from Animistic Beliefs, Egyptian Lover and Overmono, and DJ sets from a world-class DJs like Helena Hauff, LSDXOXO, Paquita Gordon, Zenker Brothers and more.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 15 Apr

      DGTL Amsterdam 2022

      Craig Richards, Laurent Garnier, Mr Scruff, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Kerri Chandler, Paul Kalkbrenner, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Octave One, Moodymann, Chloé, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Lakuti, Danilo Plessow, Mano Le Tough, Tama Sumo, Rampa, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Sonja Moonear, &ME, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, Mala, Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Worakls, rRoxymore, Binh, Blawan, ROD, Freddy K, Job Jobse, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Bradley Zero, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Jimi Jules, Theo Kottis, Philou Louzolo, Helena Hauff, Deniro, Folamour, Sofia Kourtesis, Pieter Jansen, Monolink, Artbat, Lucky Done Gone, Luuk van Dijk, ANOTR, VTSS, DJ Python, Overmono, SPFDJ, Terr, Julian Anthony, Animistic Beliefs, Perdu, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Jaguar, LSDXOXO, Clara Cuvé, Afrodeutsche, Polo & Pan, Anz, I. JORDAN, Collé, Suze Ijó, Elkka, KI/KI, TSHA, Kléo, Colyn, Lee Ann Roberts, Jungle By Night, Coloray, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia, Nedda Sou
      345
      There would be no start of the spring without the DGTL festival weekender at the raw and industrial surroundings of NDSM in Amsterdam Noord. This year features live shows from Animistic Beliefs, Egyptian Lover and Overmono, and DJ sets from a world-class DJs like Helena Hauff, LSDXOXO, Paquita Gordon, Zenker Brothers and more.



    RA Pick
    • Sat, 11 Sep 2021

      [CANCELLED] DGTL Amsterdam 2021

      Craig Richards, Ricardo Villalobos, Tiga, Margaret Dygas, Ryan Elliott, Donato Dozzy, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Oscar Mulero, Patrice Bäumel, KiNK, Skatebård, Hudson Mohawke, Tom Trago, Saoirse, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, David Vunk, Nina Kraviz, Mala, Acid Pauli, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, Worakls, DJ Assault, Prunk, rRoxymore, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Jasper Wolff, Mind Against, Recondite, Volvox, JP Enfant, Job Jobse, FunkinEven, Jan Blomqvist, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Elias Mazian, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mella Dee, Jeremy Underground, The Blessed Madonna, SNTS, Deniro, Ben Böhmer, Mall Grab, Folamour, Pieter Jansen, Denis Sulta, CamelPhat, Luuk van Dijk, Chris Stussy, Eris Drew, KAS:ST, DJ Python, HAAi, Polynation, Perdu, Toman, Pascal Benjamin, Ingi Visions, Mary Lake, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Arp Frique, MEUTE, Afrodeutsche, Eversines, Suze Ijó, Minus, The Mauskovic Dance Band, KI/KI, Kléo, Colyn, LSD, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia
      742
      A two-day celebration of Amsterdam, sustainability and various shades of first-rate house and techno.

    RA Pick
    • Sat, 11 Sep 2021

      [CANCELLED] DGTL Amsterdam 2021

      Craig Richards, Ricardo Villalobos, Tiga, Margaret Dygas, Ryan Elliott, Donato Dozzy, Marcel Dettmann, Luke Vibert, Oscar Mulero, Patrice Bäumel, KiNK, Skatebård, Hudson Mohawke, Tom Trago, Saoirse, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, David Vunk, Nina Kraviz, Mala, Acid Pauli, Honey Dijon, Axel Boman, Worakls, DJ Assault, Prunk, rRoxymore, Francesco Del Garda, Blawan, Jasper Wolff, Mind Against, Recondite, Volvox, JP Enfant, Job Jobse, FunkinEven, Jan Blomqvist, Zenker Brothers, Hot Since 82, Paula Temple, Elias Mazian, Nicolas Lutz, Octo Octa, Shanti Celeste, Mella Dee, Jeremy Underground, The Blessed Madonna, SNTS, Deniro, Ben Böhmer, Mall Grab, Folamour, Pieter Jansen, Denis Sulta, CamelPhat, Luuk van Dijk, Chris Stussy, Eris Drew, KAS:ST, DJ Python, HAAi, Polynation, Perdu, Toman, Pascal Benjamin, Ingi Visions, Mary Lake, Nicola Cruz, Nicky Elisabeth, Mad Miran, Arp Frique, MEUTE, Afrodeutsche, Eversines, Suze Ijó, Minus, The Mauskovic Dance Band, KI/KI, Kléo, Colyn, LSD, Meetsysteem, Ana Lilia
      742
      A two-day celebration of Amsterdam, sustainability and various shades of first-rate house and techno.

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Pleinvrees Festival 2020

      Chaim, Extrawelt, Eelke Kleijn, &ME, NTO, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Acid Pauli, Oliver Schories, Andhim, Kolsch, Jan Blomqvist, Miss Melera, Joachim Pastor, Seth Schwarz, Jenia Tarsol, Timujin, VNTM, Nicky Elisabeth, Mees Salomé, Lake Avalon, Deer Jade, Joep Mencke (2)
      46

    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Pleinvrees Festival 2020

      Chaim, Extrawelt, Eelke Kleijn, &ME, NTO, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Acid Pauli, Oliver Schories, Andhim, Kolsch, Jan Blomqvist, Miss Melera, Joachim Pastor, Seth Schwarz, Jenia Tarsol, Timujin, VNTM, Nicky Elisabeth, Mees Salomé, Lake Avalon, Deer Jade, Joep Mencke (2)
      46