Houghton Hall


  • Address
    Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
  • Phone
    +441485 528569
  • Links
    • Followers
      250
̸

Upcoming events

̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Country parkland estate in Norfolk.
̸

Location

̸

Club News

̸

Past events


    • Thu, 8 Aug 2019

      [CANCELLED] Houghton Festival 2019

      Derrick Carter, Craig Richards, Doc Martin, Billy Nasty, DJ Three, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Andrew Weatherall, Radioactive Man, Akufen, Ralph Lawson, Margaret Dygas, Cassy, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Justin Robertson, Four Tet, Clive Henry, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Raresh, Juju & Jordash, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Taimur, Dyed Soundorom, Pole, Rhadoo, Laura Jones, The Mole, Tama Sumo, Terrence Dixon, Vera, Appleblim, Subb-an, Jane Fitz, Edward, Idjut Boys, Gerd Janson, Fumiya Tanaka, Peverelist, Steevio, Hunee, Convextion, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Sean Johnston, Saoirse, Bill Brewster, Andy Blake, Unai Trotti, Horse Meat Disco, Floating Points, Neville Watson, Calibre, Joy Orbison, eLDOKO, DJ Stingray, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Darshan Jesrani, Maayan Nidam, Jonny Rock, Biosphere, Sync 24, Midland, Antal, Honey Soundsystem, Chris Farrell, Hamid, Mark Ernestus, DMX Krew, Binh, Khidja, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Dan Beaumont, Adam Shelton, Hamish Cole, Willow, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Josh Cheon, Jayson Wynters, Bruce, Kirsti, Solar, Tristan da Cunha, Sepehr, Christophe, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Tasha, Magic Mountain High, Psychemagik, Lo Shea, Aneesh Gera, Nicolas Lutz, Jensen Interceptor, DRS, Eliphino, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Digby, DJ Masda, Nick The Record, Amit, Ultramarine, Harvey Sutherland, Karen Gwyer, Oli Silva, Manfredas, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Toby Nicholas, Lukas Wigflex, Sassy J, Krywald & Farrer, Powder, DJ Randall, Reedale Rise, D. Tiffany, Jon K, The Ghost, E/Tape, Wes Baggaley, Mr Price, Flanger, Mariiin, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Sofay, Soundwalk Collective, DJ Storm, Versalife, object blue, Fantastic Twins, C.A.R., Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Renata, Wayne Holland, Danny Bushes, Hiroto, Not An Animal, Bobby., Michelle, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, KIJANA, Awkward Moments, Dave Harvey, A-Future, begin, Baby Vulture, Angie Dixon, Belle Bette, Blotter Trax, Chris Sullivan, Jerry Dammers, Matthew Halsall, Nick Luscombe, Peter Adjaye, Ricardo Romaneiro, Shane One, Steve Rice, Freedom Engine, Maarja Nuut & Ruum, Truth & Lies
      10.5K

    RA Pick
    • Thu, 9 Aug 2018

      Houghton Festival 2018

      Craig Richards, Billy Nasty, Mr Scruff, Doc Scott, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Andrew Weatherall, Radioactive Man, Nathan Fake, Ralph Lawson, Mathew Jonson, Margaret Dygas, Monolake, Zip, Cassy, Roman Flügel, The Emperor Machine, Rob Mello, Optimo (Espacio), Seth Troxler, Prosumer, Move D, Alex Downey, Taimur, Claro Intelecto, The Mole, Tama Sumo, Conforce, Appleblim, Subb-an, Jane Fitz, Idjut Boys, Robert James, Hunee, Schatrax, Sonja Moonear, Sean Johnston, Saoirse, Josh Tweek, David Martin, Andy Blake, Horse Meat Disco, Calibre, Joy Orbison, eLDOKO, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Jonny Rock, Midland, Antal, Paul Blackford, Red Axes, Hamid, DMX Krew, Binh, Francesco Del Garda, Luca Lozano, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Dan Beaumont, Adam Shelton, Bobby Pleasure, Hamish Cole, Willow, Midnight Magic, Pearson Sound, Intergalactic Gary, Gatto Fritto, Jayson Wynters, Kirsti, Objekt, Tristan da Cunha, Call Super, Felix Dickinson, Psychemagik, Lo Shea, DJ Sotofett, Nicolas Lutz, Shanti Celeste, Digby, Barac, Nick The Record, Helena Hauff, DJ Fett Burger, Man Power, Oli Silva, Ruf Dug, Harri Pepper, Toby Nicholas, Lukas Wigflex, Krywald & Farrer, Khruangbin, ESS O ESS, The Ghost, E/Tape, Stratowerx, Vladimir Ivkovic, Versalife, Wayne Holland, Not An Animal, Lost Souls of Saturn, Dave Harvey, begin, Mulatu Astatke, Baby Vulture, Nick Luscombe, Shane One, Truth & Lies
      7.2K
      The inaugural Houghton was a perfect storm of excellent music, breathtaking surroundings and minimal phone signal. For 2018, they'll look to build on year one without deviating too far from the winning formula.

    • Thu, 10 Aug 2017

      Houghton Festival

      Derrick Carter, Mr Scruff, Ricardo Villalobos, Howie B, Magda, Ivan Smagghe, Andrew Weatherall, Radioactive Man, Akufen, Mathew Jonson, Margaret Dygas, Cassy, Roman Flügel, Rob Mello, Optimo (Espacio), Heartthrob, Deadbeat, Seth Troxler, Cobblestone Jazz, Raresh, Move D, Taimur, Hercules & Love Affair, Rhadoo, Nicolas Jaar, Nightmares on Wax, Gerd Janson, Convextion, Sonja Moonear, Tony Allen, Saoirse, Horse Meat Disco, Floating Points, Calibre, Joy Orbison, eLDOKO, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, Jonny Rock, Max Loderbauer, Midland, Hamid, Binh, Mixmaster Morris, Ben UFO, Peak & Swift, Adam Shelton, Bobby Pleasure, Tristan da Cunha, Felix Dickinson, Nicolas Lutz, Adrian Sherwood, Digby, Man Power, Oli Silva, Harri Pepper, Gideön, Krywald & Farrer, Vilod, Vladimir Ivkovic, Kamaal Williams, Donna Leake, Cedric Woo, Wayne Holland, Not An Animal, Dave Harvey, begin, Baby Vulture, Freedom Engine, Frankie Valentine
      5.9K

    • Thu, 14 Jun 2012

      Glade Festival 2012

      Sven Vath, FreQ Nasty, Stanton Warriors, Dub Pistols, Andy C, System 7, Vitalic, Robert Babicz, Stephan Bodzin, Marc Romboy, Oliver Huntemann, Extrawelt, Alex Jones, Cedric Maison, Prosumer, Marcel Dettmann, Pinch, Appleblim, Levon Vincent, Function, Daedelus, Rusko, Toddla T, Space Dimension Controller, Dillinja, Jimmy Edgar, Al Tourettes, Blawan, DJ Rashad, Randomer, Eats Everything, Throwing Snow, Remarc, Mosca, Addison Groove, Boddika, Lando Kal, Kuedo, Sneaker, Pretty Lights, West Norwood Cassette Library, Om Unit, Ceephax Acid Crew, Foreign Beggars, KOAN Sound, Dynamite MC, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, Serocee
      130

    • Sun, 12 Jun 2011

      Glade Electronic Music Festival 2011 - Day 3

      Krafty Kuts, Adam Beyer, Dub Pistols, Dirty Vegas, Andrew Weatherall, Trentemøller, Photek, Ben & Lex, Joseph Capriati, Beckett, Richard Devine, Eskmo, Global Communication, Squarewave, Skrillex, Voltek, Koreless, Shitmat, Threnody, EPROM, Dirtyphonics, RacknRuin, Liquid Ross, Warlock, Tripswitch, Echaskech, Loops Haunt, Emok, Serocee, Ajja
      23