Felix Meritis


  • Address
    Keizersgracht 324; 1016 Binnenstad; Amsterdam; Netherlands
  • Phone
    020-6262321
  • Links
    • Followers
      21
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Home to the Amsterdam Dance Event, the building of the former Felix Meritis society (Happy through Merit) was set up in 1789. The various rooms of this "Temple of the Enlightenment" were used for concerts, literary meetings, debates and other functions.
̸

Location

̸

Club News

̸

Past events





    • Wed, 19 Oct 2016

      ADE 2016 - Day 1

      Dave Clarke, Sven Vath, Luke Slater, Francois K, Ben Sims, Miss Kittin, Loco Dice, Digitalism, Henrik Schwarz, Maurice Fulton, Dennis Ferrer, Guy Gerber, Theo Parrish, Extrawelt, Ben Klock, Skream, Karotte, dOP, Marcel Dettmann, The Advent, Tommy Four Seven, Scuba, Oscar Mulero, Estroe, Ilario Alicante, Mike Servito, Patrice Scott, Rebekah, Timmy Regisford, Adam Port, Marcellus Pittman, Dana Ruh, The Glitz, Function, DJ Qu, André Hommen, Fred P, Marcel Fengler, Volcov, Andrea Fiorito, Dino Sabatini, Sebastian Mullaert, Estimulo, DVS1, Joy Orbison, Louisahhh, Dax J, Mr. Jones, Dole & Kom, Mirella Kroes, Jaime Frias, DJ Nobu, Etapp Kyle, Tom Liem, Boo Williams, Fantastic Man, Sam Paganini, ROD, JP Enfant, Joop Junior, Black Asteroid, Nicky Romero, Hiver, Bambounou, Shanti Celeste, Palms Trax, Ici Sans Merci, Blind Observatory, Nastia, Mike Storm, Robert Bergman, Nasser Baker, Floorplan, Halve Soul, Cairo Liberation Front, UVB, Acid Arab, Gigi Testa, Wendel Sield, Monolink, Charlotte de Witte, Haeken, Secretsundaze, Byron The Aquarius, The Girl from Tanzania, Karman Line, Davide D'Amico, Heleen Blanken, Gan Gah
      92

    • Wed, 14 Oct 2015

      Amsterdam Dance Event 2015 - 20th Anniversary Day 1

      John Digweed, Armin van Buuren, Carl Cox, Masters At Work, Pete Tong, Hernan Cattaneo, Derrick May, Marco Bailey, Adam Beyer, James Zabiela, Josh Wink, Felix Da Housecat, Andy C, Todd Terry, M.A.N.D.Y., Magda, Andrew Weatherall, Michael Mayer, Dominik Eulberg, Steve Rachmad, Loco Dice, Gabriel Ananda, Oliver Koletzki, Pig&Dan, Jennifer Cardini, Gui Boratto, Kerri Chandler, Ripperton, Roman Flügel, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Mark Knight, Marc Romboy, Optimo (Espacio), Jamie Jones, Fedde Le Grand, Boys Noize, Paco Osuna, Skream, DJ Bone, Marcus Worgull, Prosumer, Eelke Kleijn, HOSH, Laidback Luke, Paul Ritch, Move D, The Advent, Scuba, Stimming, Popof, Patrice Bäumel, Mano Le Tough, Miss Nine, KiNK, Tama Sumo, Davide Squillace, Soul Clap, Max Cooper, Gerd Janson, Sandrien, Tom Trago, Mount Kimbie, Boris Brejcha, Delta Funktionen, William Djoko, Kaiserdisco, Goldfish, Benny Rodrigues, Maya Jane Coles, Dâm-Funk, Jackmaster, John Talabot, Bonobo, Deep'a & Biri, Bicep, Blawan, Barnt, Bingo Players, Eats Everything, Richy Ahmed, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Recondite, Kolsch, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Clouds, Dam Swindle, Vato Gonzalez, Hot Since 82, Dusky, Miss Melera, EPROM, Black Coffee, Voices From The Lake, Awanto 3, Gramatik, The Blessed Madonna, Floorplan, Weval, Bakermat, Interstellar Funk, Fatima, Dannic, Howling, Fatima Yamaha, Sevdaliza, ROOG, Falco Benz, Biri
      157