Festival Area Aarschot


  • Address
    Leuvenseweg 88 - 108, 3200 Aarschot, Belgium
  • Phone
    +32497911730
  • Links
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • AFTR the great success of Aftrsun Festival last year, we’re happy to announce the dress code for this year’s party of the summer. It’s time to get rid of your hippie outfit and to start looking for a new one, because this August we’re expecting you to dress up as cowboys and Indians! ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ 12 - 13 - 14 august ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ LINE UP ☼ ☼ ☼ FRIDAY ☼ ☼ ☼ Decadance & Vlammenwerper // AriZona stage ☼ James Ruskin ☼ Dasha Rush ☼ Psyk ☼ Trixy ☼ Linear Straight ☼ Pete Howl Nico Morano & friends // Apache stage ☼ H.O.S.H. ☼ Dominik Eulberg ☼ Nico Morano ☼ Cheap charly men ☼ Miss Melera ☼ Fabio Montana ☼ Dimster & Tiggeri (live) To be announced // Jupiler Hillbilly stage ☼ TBA ☼ TBA ☼ TBA ☼ TBA ☼ TBA ☼ ☼ ☼ SATURDAY ☼ ☼ ☼ Technoïd & Wir tanzen // AriZona stage ☼ Florian Meindl ☼ Pfirter ☼ Exium (live) ☼ Giorgio Gigli ☼ Yobi ☼ Man Outta Space ☼ Daesical ☼ Steg ☼ KlanK Café d’anvers & Floorfiller // Apache stage ☼ Matthias Tanzmann ☼ Ramon Tapia ☼ Marc Fanciulli ☼ Nukov & Yelmet ☼ Michael Thoelen ☼ Arno Stolz b2b Selem ☼ Nick Vallon AOOA TV & Hush Hefner // Jupiler Hillbilly stage ☼ Tom Trago ☼ Funkineven ☼ Dan Shake ☼ Cinnaman (De School, Amsterdam) ☼ Hush Hefner ☼ Bafana ☼ Kastor ☼ F Yo Couch ☼ ☼ ☼ SUNDAY ☼ ☼ ☼ AFTR // AriZona stage ☼ Marco Bailey ☼ Secret Cinema & Egbert (live) ☼ J.Køps b2b Tahko ☼ Rich Kid on LSD ☼ Mendoza ☼ Natasja b2b Niobeat ☼ Ben Solar (live) Ketaloco & Atmosphere records // Apache stage ☼ Edu Imbernon ☼ Caspar & Don Cabron ☼ Nico Morano ☼ Remcord (live) ☼ Mike Tohr ☼ Malavolta ☼ Unclesand HUSH HUSH // Jupiler Hillbilly stage ☼ Royal-T ☼ TBA ☼ Full Crate ☼ Hush Hush Soundsystem ☼ Danga ☼ Maverick ☼ Grober
̸

Location

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 10 Aug 2018

      Aftrsun Festival 2018

      DJ Rush, Psytox, Ramon Tapia, Citizen Kain, Catz 'N Dogz, Luca Agnelli, Francisco Allendes, Don Cabron, Remcord, Tahko, Lluis Ribalta, Pilose, Nukov & Yelmet, Konna, Eagles & Butterflies, The Reason Y, Vision Machine, Insolate, Nico Morano, Gewelt, VNTM, Cellini, Hush Hefner, Solina, Bacon & Eggs, Timmerman, Kagge & Bowen, Pelace, Deecoy, NATASJA
      5

    • Fri, 10 Aug 2018

      Aftrsun Festival 2018

      DJ Rush, Psytox, Ramon Tapia, Citizen Kain, Catz 'N Dogz, Luca Agnelli, Francisco Allendes, Don Cabron, Remcord, Tahko, Lluis Ribalta, Pilose, Nukov & Yelmet, Konna, Eagles & Butterflies, The Reason Y, Vision Machine, Insolate, Nico Morano, Gewelt, VNTM, Cellini, Hush Hefner, Solina, Bacon & Eggs, Timmerman, Kagge & Bowen, Pelace, Deecoy, NATASJA
      5

    • Fri, 11 Aug 2017

      Aftrsun Festival 2017

      Christian Smith, The Advent, Secret Cinema, Ramon Tapia, Alex Niggemann, Marek Hemmann, Animal Trainer, Reelow, Deltano, Hector Couto, Kevin Arnemann, Mirella Kroes, Egbert, Roger Martinez, Mylan, Joop Junior, Enrico Sangiuliano, Sable Sheep, Joyhauser, Franco y Gael, Dense & Pika, Tahko, Reinier Zonneveld, Dennis Cruz, Ben Solar, Solco, Nukov & Yelmet, Charles Fenckler, Konna, Niels Feijen, Notoir, Luuk van Dijk, Linear Straight, Vision Machine, Insolate, Nico Morano, Goldfox, Kagge & Bowen, NATASJA
      6

    • Fri, 11 Aug 2017

      Aftrsun Festival 2017

      Christian Smith, The Advent, Secret Cinema, Ramon Tapia, Alex Niggemann, Marek Hemmann, Animal Trainer, Reelow, Deltano, Hector Couto, Kevin Arnemann, Mirella Kroes, Egbert, Roger Martinez, Mylan, Joop Junior, Enrico Sangiuliano, Sable Sheep, Joyhauser, Franco y Gael, Dense & Pika, Tahko, Reinier Zonneveld, Dennis Cruz, Ben Solar, Solco, Nukov & Yelmet, Charles Fenckler, Konna, Niels Feijen, Notoir, Luuk van Dijk, Linear Straight, Vision Machine, Insolate, Nico Morano, Goldfox, Kagge & Bowen, NATASJA
      6

    • Fri, 12 Aug 2016

      Aftrsun Festival 2016

      Marco Bailey, Dominik Eulberg, Matthias Tanzmann, HOSH, Secret Cinema, James Ruskin, Exium, Pfirter, Florian Meindl, Ramon Tapia, Pete Howl, Giorgio Gigli, Dasha Rush, Tom Trago, Edu Imbernon, Psyk, Hush Hush, Egbert, Don Cabron, Mark Fanciulli, Remcord, FunkinEven, Bafana, Royal-T, Miss Melera, Tahko, Nick Vallon, Cinnaman, Ben Solar, Dan Shake, Nukov & Yelmet, Arno Stolz, TRiXY, Man Outta Space, Linear Straight, Malavolta, Nico Morano, Cheap Charly Men, Hush Hefner, Full Crate, NATASJA
      10

    • Fri, 12 Aug 2016

      Aftrsun Festival 2016

      Marco Bailey, Dominik Eulberg, Matthias Tanzmann, HOSH, Secret Cinema, James Ruskin, Exium, Pfirter, Florian Meindl, Ramon Tapia, Pete Howl, Giorgio Gigli, Dasha Rush, Tom Trago, Edu Imbernon, Psyk, Hush Hush, Egbert, Don Cabron, Mark Fanciulli, Remcord, FunkinEven, Bafana, Royal-T, Miss Melera, Tahko, Nick Vallon, Cinnaman, Ben Solar, Dan Shake, Nukov & Yelmet, Arno Stolz, TRiXY, Man Outta Space, Linear Straight, Malavolta, Nico Morano, Cheap Charly Men, Hush Hefner, Full Crate, NATASJA
      10