Wildeburg Festival


̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Afgelegen van de bewoonde wereld, op een uurtje rijden van Amsterdam en Amersfoort, bevindt zich Wildeburg. Een dorp vol creatieve en muzikale waanzin, dat zich zowel in de dag als in de nacht beweegt. Brand uit je tentje, pak het strand, dobber naar een eiland, verdwaal in bamboebossen en doezel weg in de duinen. Ga naar de website van Wildeburg en laat je mailadres achter, om als eerste op de hoogte te zijn van alles wat volgen gaat. Facebookpagina: https://www.facebook.com/wildeburgfestival/
̸

Location

̸

Club News

̸

Past events


  • RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Milio, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar
      17
      With a focus on community building and a no-headliners approach to curating the lineup, Wildeburg Festival offers an immersive musical experience in natural surroundings with a varied music and visual arts programme. The bill features mostly local talent, with some international guests too, including Avalon Emerson, Zenker Brothers and Yu Su.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 8 Jul

      Wildeburg 2022

      Afra, Alberta Balsam, Alexia Glensy, Ask Me Later, Avalon Emerson, Barnt, Bastienne, bebe bad, Black Cadmium, Blawan, The Blessed Madonna, Borokov Borokov, Canson, Carlos Valdes, Chaos In The CBD, Charmaine, Cheb Runner, Christian AB, Ciao Lucifer, Coco Bryce, Coco Maria, Coloray, David Vunk, De Schuurman, DJ Seinfeld, Doris Nicholas, Doudou MD, Elfenberg, Elias Mazian, Elkka, Estella Boersma, Ferro, Franca, French II, Resistance Orchestra, Geju, The Ghost, GiGi FM, Heimlich Knüller, Hellie, IMOGEN, Ingi Visions, Iorie, ISAbella, Jenny Cara, Kamma, Masalo, Katjang Pedis, KI/KI, Lander (UK), Lauren Hansom, Laurine, Lefto Early Bird, Logic1000, Lucky Done Gone, Mâhfoud, Mairo Nawaz, Mall Grab, Mandana, Margaret Dygas, Mary Lake, Max Abysmal, Mendel, Milio, Naone, Nathan Homan, Nelly, Oceanvs Orientalis, Octo Octa, Orpheu The Wizard, Parrish Smith, Perdu, Philipp Fein, Philou Louzolo, Pieter Jansen, Priku, Radical HI-FI, Reiss, Rhadoo, Roel Zweers, Roswitha, Ryan Elliott, Salome, Sofia Kourtesis, Solid Blake, Solidmind, Sonja Moonear, SPFDJ, Suze Ijó, Temple Tears, TMSV, Unders, upsammy, Viken Arman, Voigtmann, Volcov, Vuur, Weval, Willow, YīN YīN, Yu Su, Zenker Brothers, Zohar
      17
      With a focus on community building and a no-headliners approach to curating the lineup, Wildeburg Festival offers an immersive musical experience in natural surroundings with a varied music and visual arts programme. The bill features mostly local talent, with some international guests too, including Avalon Emerson, Zenker Brothers and Yu Su.



    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Jul 2019

      Wildeburg 2019

      Mr Scruff, The Emperor Machine, Optimo (Espacio), Alexander Robotnick, DJ Bone, François X, Move D, Frank Haag, Nuno dos Santos, Melon, Fumiya Tanaka, Ion Ludwig, Anthony Parasole, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Tom Trago, Mira, Tala, Jon Hester, Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Crawler, Kuriose Naturale, Khidja, Roderic, Throwing Snow, Akemiö Grey, Noraj Cue, The Sorry Entertainers, Tijana T, Albert van Abbe, Job Jobse, Manamana, Mattikk, Psychemagik, Some Chemistry, Lauer, Elias Mazian, Pablo Valentino, Nadia Struiwigh, Oy, Zaltan, HVOB, Philou Louzolo, Cinnaman, stranger (NL), Oceanic, Umoja, esteble, Deniro, Grandbrothers, Lena Willikens, Roi Perez, Jameszoo, Tsepo, Pavane, Professor X, Mino Abadier, David Cornelissen, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Orpheu The Wizard, TITIA, Cashu, Holger Hecler, Palmbomen II, Trippin Jaguar, Wanderwelle, Or:la, Polynation, Franca, Yør Kultura, Naim Abu, Tammo Hesselink, Identified Patient, Tunnelvisions, Animistic Beliefs, DJ BORING, Ingi Visions, Woody92, Aurelius, Binkbeats, Mary Lake, Niels Broos, Elfenberg, Deep Filip, Genii, Arutani, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, Hubbabubbaklubb, Umeme, Holmar, Eversines, Sòlas, MSJY, blackwave., Mahabe137, TARS, Jasmín, Kermesse, Amy Root, KI/KI, Afra, Kléo, Joren Edwards, Betonkust, HYAN, Leifur James, DJ Leoni, Nick Verstand, Boris Acket, Jetti, Karel, Working Titles, Elder Island, Jungle By Night, Bagjuice, Ciao Lucifer, Pitch Controller Mitch, Fenna Fiction, Rootsriders, Kokoroko, SINEPEOPLE, Islandman, Keshmè, Meetsysteem, Lucas Tromer, Ultrastation, Joep Mencke (2)
      33
      Seek new routes, get lost in the bamboo forest or search for any of the unofficial, hidden stages. Wildeburg comes back even stronger and more diverse with Acid Pauli, DJ Bone, Karel, Mad Miran, Working Titles and many more on the never-ending bill.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 12 Jul 2019

      Wildeburg 2019

      Mr Scruff, The Emperor Machine, Optimo (Espacio), Alexander Robotnick, DJ Bone, François X, Move D, Frank Haag, Nuno dos Santos, Melon, Fumiya Tanaka, Ion Ludwig, Anthony Parasole, Reiss, Sonja Moonear, Tom Trago, Mira, Tala, Jon Hester, Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Crawler, Kuriose Naturale, Khidja, Roderic, Throwing Snow, Akemiö Grey, Noraj Cue, The Sorry Entertainers, Tijana T, Albert van Abbe, Job Jobse, Manamana, Mattikk, Psychemagik, Some Chemistry, Lauer, Elias Mazian, Pablo Valentino, Nadia Struiwigh, Oy, Zaltan, HVOB, Philou Louzolo, Cinnaman, stranger (NL), Oceanic, Umoja, esteble, Deniro, Grandbrothers, Lena Willikens, Roi Perez, Jameszoo, Tsepo, Pavane, Professor X, Mino Abadier, David Cornelissen, Pieter Jansen, Luc Mast, Orpheu The Wizard, TITIA, Cashu, Holger Hecler, Palmbomen II, Trippin Jaguar, Wanderwelle, Or:la, Polynation, Franca, Yør Kultura, Naim Abu, Tammo Hesselink, Identified Patient, Tunnelvisions, Animistic Beliefs, DJ BORING, Ingi Visions, Woody92, Aurelius, Binkbeats, Mary Lake, Niels Broos, Elfenberg, Deep Filip, Genii, Arutani, Spekki Webu, Mad Miran, Hubbabubbaklubb, Umeme, Holmar, Eversines, Sòlas, MSJY, blackwave., Mahabe137, TARS, Jasmín, Kermesse, Amy Root, KI/KI, Afra, Kléo, Joren Edwards, Betonkust, HYAN, Leifur James, DJ Leoni, Nick Verstand, Boris Acket, Jetti, Karel, Working Titles, Elder Island, Jungle By Night, Bagjuice, Ciao Lucifer, Pitch Controller Mitch, Fenna Fiction, Rootsriders, Kokoroko, SINEPEOPLE, Islandman, Keshmè, Meetsysteem, Lucas Tromer, Ultrastation, Joep Mencke (2)
      33
      Seek new routes, get lost in the bamboo forest or search for any of the unofficial, hidden stages. Wildeburg comes back even stronger and more diverse with Acid Pauli, DJ Bone, Karel, Mad Miran, Working Titles and many more on the never-ending bill.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 13 Jul 2018

      Wildeburg 2018

      LTJ Bukem, Ed Rush, Akufen, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Margaret Dygas, The Hacker, Lucy, Fata, Legowelt, Kuma, Mano Le Tough, Nightmares on Wax, Gerd Janson, Cosmin TRG, Map.ache, William Djoko, Applescal, RSS Disco, Danny Daze, Makcim, Pilocka Krach, Monoloc, Robag Wruhme, David Dorad, Honey Soundsystem, Visser, Madmotormiquel, PBR Streetgang, Praslea, Ferro, Talismann, Strange Boutique, Red Greg, Willow, Lorenz Rhode, Volvox, JP Enfant, De Sluwe Vos, Dam Swindle, Mendel, Silvahfonk, Elias Mazian, Answer Code Request, Baikal, Bambounou, Larry De Kat, Times are Ruff, Viken Arman, L'Atelier, SHLTR, Paranoid London, Moody Mehran, Deniro, Eclair Fifi, Nathan Surreal, .VRIL, Gidge, Vaal, Leafar Legov, Afrobot, Leif Müller, Pieter Jansen, Florinsz Janvier, Courtesy, Lucky Done Gone, Bossoyo, FIT Siegel, Geju, Inga Mauer, Will Oirson, Shakèd, Izabel, HAAi, Dwig, Mimi Love, Yør Kultura, Scott Franka, Tunnelvisions, Sjamsoedin, WWWater, Kaap, upsammy, Genii, Ebo Taylor, Arp Frique, Human Space Machine, Eversines, Mahabe137, Eefje de Visser, Ajabu, Juri Miralles, Nick Verstand, KUMA (NL), DRKNGHTS, RDS, Working Titles, Kazy Lambist
      36
      Wildeburg is one of those festivals where everything comes together. Expect 60 hours of non-stop dancing at one of Holland's most idyllic nature sites, mind-blowing decorations, the best music, the most fun-loving crowd you can wish for, and a sharp music program.

    RA Pick
    • Fri, 13 Jul 2018

      Wildeburg 2018

      LTJ Bukem, Ed Rush, Akufen, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Margaret Dygas, The Hacker, Lucy, Fata, Legowelt, Kuma, Mano Le Tough, Nightmares on Wax, Gerd Janson, Cosmin TRG, Map.ache, William Djoko, Applescal, RSS Disco, Danny Daze, Makcim, Pilocka Krach, Monoloc, Robag Wruhme, David Dorad, Honey Soundsystem, Visser, Madmotormiquel, PBR Streetgang, Praslea, Ferro, Talismann, Strange Boutique, Red Greg, Willow, Lorenz Rhode, Volvox, JP Enfant, De Sluwe Vos, Dam Swindle, Mendel, Silvahfonk, Elias Mazian, Answer Code Request, Baikal, Bambounou, Larry De Kat, Times are Ruff, Viken Arman, L'Atelier, SHLTR, Paranoid London, Moody Mehran, Deniro, Eclair Fifi, Nathan Surreal, .VRIL, Gidge, Vaal, Leafar Legov, Afrobot, Leif Müller, Pieter Jansen, Florinsz Janvier, Courtesy, Lucky Done Gone, Bossoyo, FIT Siegel, Geju, Inga Mauer, Will Oirson, Shakèd, Izabel, HAAi, Dwig, Mimi Love, Yør Kultura, Scott Franka, Tunnelvisions, Sjamsoedin, WWWater, Kaap, upsammy, Genii, Ebo Taylor, Arp Frique, Human Space Machine, Eversines, Mahabe137, Eefje de Visser, Ajabu, Juri Miralles, Nick Verstand, KUMA (NL), DRKNGHTS, RDS, Working Titles, Kazy Lambist
      36
      Wildeburg is one of those festivals where everything comes together. Expect 60 hours of non-stop dancing at one of Holland's most idyllic nature sites, mind-blowing decorations, the best music, the most fun-loving crowd you can wish for, and a sharp music program.

    • Fri, 14 Jul 2017

      Wildeburg Festival 2017

      Tim Sweeney, Kalabrese, Patrice Bäumel, I-F, Casper Tielrooij, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, San Soda, Mira, Reza Athar, David Vunk, The Gaslamp Killer, Joy Orbison, Konstantin, Moscoman, Tornado Wallace, Marcel Vogel, Ben UFO, Kettenkarussell, DJ Tennis, Jan Mir, Mop Mop, JP Enfant, Jan Oberlaender, Job Jobse, Hunter/Game, Abstract Division, Call Super, Trish Former Friends, Kutmah, Elias Mazian, Rampue, Awanto 3, Stavroz, Shanti Celeste, Sadar Bahar, Mees Dierdorp, Avalon Emerson, Philou Louzolo, Oceanic, DJ Dustin, Tsepo, Route 8, Luc Mast, Planty Herbs, Lövestad, Harted, Be Svendsen, Love Over Entropy, Spaceandtime, AV AV AV, Tenzers, Trippin Jaguar, Wayne Snow, Afriquoi, Dialoque, Polynation, Franca, David Douglas, Kerala Dust, Resistance Orchestra, Ingi Visions, Colin Benders, Genii, Ebo Taylor, MEUTE, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Otzeki, Orlando Julius, Former, Bagjuice
      22

    • Fri, 14 Jul 2017

      Wildeburg Festival 2017

      Tim Sweeney, Kalabrese, Patrice Bäumel, I-F, Casper Tielrooij, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, San Soda, Mira, Reza Athar, David Vunk, The Gaslamp Killer, Joy Orbison, Konstantin, Moscoman, Tornado Wallace, Marcel Vogel, Ben UFO, Kettenkarussell, DJ Tennis, Jan Mir, Mop Mop, JP Enfant, Jan Oberlaender, Job Jobse, Hunter/Game, Abstract Division, Call Super, Trish Former Friends, Kutmah, Elias Mazian, Rampue, Awanto 3, Stavroz, Shanti Celeste, Sadar Bahar, Mees Dierdorp, Avalon Emerson, Philou Louzolo, Oceanic, DJ Dustin, Tsepo, Route 8, Luc Mast, Planty Herbs, Lövestad, Harted, Be Svendsen, Love Over Entropy, Spaceandtime, AV AV AV, Tenzers, Trippin Jaguar, Wayne Snow, Afriquoi, Dialoque, Polynation, Franca, David Douglas, Kerala Dust, Resistance Orchestra, Ingi Visions, Colin Benders, Genii, Ebo Taylor, MEUTE, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Otzeki, Orlando Julius, Former, Bagjuice
      22